Limerick GAA Fixtures, April 10-16

Limerick SFC
The GAA season is really beginning to swing into action - here’s all your Limerick fixtures for the next week.

The GAA season is really beginning to swing into action - here’s all your Limerick fixtures for the next week.

THURSDAY, APRIL 10

Munster MHC

Limerick v Tipperary in the Gaelic Grounds at 7pm

FRIDAY, APRIL 11

East Junior A & B Football League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Knockane v Ahane in Knockane at 6.45pm; Ballybricken/Bohermore v Pallasgreen in Caherelly at 6.45pm

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Garryspillane v Dromin/Athlacca in Knocklong at 6.45pm; Knockainey v Blackrock in Knockainey at 6.45pm

South Junior ‘B’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Staker Wallace v Galtee Gaels in Kilbreedy at 6.45pm

SATURDAY, APRIL 12

County Football League Division 2

Cappamore v Fr Caseys in Cappamore at 6.30pm; Glin v Athea in Glin at 6.30pm

City SHC semi final

Sponsored by Mike O’Connell’s Menswear

Mungret v Ballybrown in Claughaun at 5pm

City SFC Final

Sponsored by Morrison’s Bar & Lounge Ballysimon Road

Na Piarsaigh v St Patricks in Rathbane at 6.30pm

South Junior ‘B’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Galbally v Camogue Rovers in Galbally at 6pm

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Knockainey v Blackrock in Knockainey at 6.45pm

South Minor Football 13-a-side

Sponsored by AIB Bank Klmallock

Knockainey v Ballylanders in Knockainey at 3pm

West Senior Football Championship

Dromcollogher/Broadford v St Kierans at Newcastlewest at 3pm

West Intermediate Football Championship Semi Finals

St Senans v Monagea at Newcastlewest at 6.30pm; Mountcollins v Fr Caseys at Tournafulla at 6.30pm

SUNDAY, APRIL 13

County Premier U-21 Hurling Semi Finals

Patrickswell v Deel Rangers in Mick Neville Park at 6.30pm; Doon v Na Piarsaigh in Bruff at 6.30pm

County U-21 A Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Pallasgreen v St Marys in Claughaun at 12 noon

County U-21 B Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Croagh Kilfinny v Cappamore in Mungret at 12 noon

City U-21 HC A Final

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors Henry St.

Monaleen v Mungret in Claughaun at 4pm

City U-21 HC B Final

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors Henry St.

Singland Gaels v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Ballybrown at 4pm

South U-21 Hurling Championship Final

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Maigue Gaels v Sean Og Hanley’s in Kilmallock at 2pm

South Minor Hurling League

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Garryspillane v Tory Gaels in Knocklong at 6pm

West Senior Football Championship Semi Final

Newcastle West v Ballysteen in Bog Garden at 6.30pm

MONDAY, APRIL 14

East Junior A & B Football League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

South Liberties v Fedamore in South Liberties at 6.45pm

TUESDAY, APRIL 15

County Football League Division 1

Newcastle West v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Newcastle West at 6.30pm; Fr Caseys v Adare in Abbeyfeale at 6.30pm; St Patricks v Galbally in St Patricks at 6.30pm; St Kierans v Monaleen in Coolcappa at 6.30pm; Feoghanagh Castlemahon v Hospital/Herbertstown in Galbally at 6.30pm; Mungret/St Pauls v Ballysteen in Mungret at 6.30pm; Mountcollins v St Marys/Sean Finn in Mountcollins at 6.30pm; Oola v Pallasgreen in Oola at 6.30pm

County Football League Division 2

Galtee Gaels v Glin in John O Mahony Park at 6.30pm; Cappamore v St Senans in Cappamore at 6.30pm; Athea v Bruff in Athea at 6.30pm

South Junior ‘A’ Hurling League

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Staker Wallace v Croom in Kilbreedy at 6.45pm

South Minor Hurling 13-a-Side

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Dromin Athlacca v Knockainey in Athlacca at 6.45pm

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 16

South Minor Hurling 13-a-Side

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Coshlea Gaels v Bruree in Kilbreedy at 6.45pm