Search

03 Jul 2022

Limerick GAA Adult and Underage hurling and football fixtures for the week of June 23-29

Limerick GAA Adult and Underage hurling and football fixtures for the week of June 23

LIMERICK GAA have confirmed the following fixtures for the period from Thursday June 23 to Wednesday June 29.

Thursday June 23

Bons Secours County Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

South Liberties v Garryspillane in Hospital at 7.30pm

Bons Secours County Junior A Football League Final

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Camogue Rovers in Knocklong at 7pm

U13 Hurling Division 1

(First named team at home - all games 7pm)

Hospital-Herberstown v Monaleen at 18:45; Na Piarsaigh v Doon; Ahane v Ballybrown; Kilmallock v Murroe-Boher; Adare v Bruff

U13 Hurling Division 2

(First named team at home - all games 7pm)

Killeedy-Tournafulla v Monaleen; Granagh-Ballingarry v South Liberties

U13 Hurling Division 3A

(First named team at home - all games 7pm)

Askeaton-Ballysteen-Kilcornan v Croagh-Kilfinny-Rathkeale; Dromcollogher-Broadford v Newcastle West

U13 Hurling Division 3A

(First named team at home - all games 7pm)

Crecora-Manister v Knockaderry; Belville Gaels v Monagea; Athea v St Kieerans; Claughaun v Templeglantine.

U13 Hurling Division 3B

(First named team at home - all games 7pm)

Coshlea Gaels v Glenroe at 18:30; Blackrock v Knockainey; St Patricks v Ballybricken-Bohermore-Fedamore; Dromin-Athlacca-Banogue v Caherline.

Friday June 24

County Premier U19 Football Championship Group 1 Round 1

Galbally v Newcastle West in Galbally at 7.30pm

Mungret St Pauls v Cappamore in Mungret at 7.30pm

County Premier U19 Football Championship Group 2 Round 1

Fr Caseys v Monaleen in Abbeyfeale at 7.30pm

County U19 A Football Championship Group 1 Round 1

Ballylanders v Shannon Gaels in Ballylanders at 7.30pm

County U19 A Football Championship Group 2 Round 1

Na Piarsaigh v Naomh Eoin in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

County U19 A Football Championship Group 3 Round 1

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Killacolla Gaels in Pallaskenry at 7.30pm

County U19 B Football Championship Group 1 Round 1

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Belville Gaels in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm

Mungret St Pauls v Galtee Gaels in Mungret at 7.30pm

County U19 B Football Championship Group 2 Round 1

Ahane v Knockaderry in Mackey Park, Ahane at 7.30pm

Pallasgreen v St Senans in Pallaasgreen at 7.30pm

County U19 B Football Championship Group 3 Round 1

Croom v Ballybricken-Bohermore Fedamore in Croom at 7.30pm

U13 Football Division 3A

St Senans v Monagea in Foynes at 7.30pm

Monday June 27 

U15 Football Division 1A

(First named team at home - all games 7pm)

Belville Gaels v Newcastle West; Fr Caseys v Mungret St Pauls; Dromcollogher-Broadford v Shannon Gaels Athea

U15 Football Division 1B

(First named team at home - all games 7pm)

Oola v Killacolla Gaels

U15 Football Division 3C

(First named team at home - all games 7pm)

Mungret St Pauls v Ballybrown; Caherconlish v Bruff; Claughaun v Monaleen; Na Piarsaigh v St Patricks

U15 Hurling Division 3A

(First named team at home - all games 7pm)

Askeaton-Ballysteen-Kilcornan v Kildimo-Pallaskenry 

Tuesday June 28

County Premier U19 Hurling Championship Group 1 Round 1

Bruff v Monaleen in Bruff at 7.30pm

Cappamore v Na Piarsaigh in Cappamore at 7.30pm

County Premier U19 Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 1

Mungret St Pauls v Patrickswell in Mungret at 7.30pm

Doon v Newcastle West in Doon at 7.30pm

County U19 A Hurling Championship Group 1 Round 1

Adare v Knockaderry in Adare at 7.30pm

Naomh Eoin v Killacolla Gaels in Knockainey at 7.30pm

County U19 A Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 1

South Liberties-Crecora Manister v Ahane in Dooley Park at 7.30pm

Garryspillane v Murroe-Boher in Knocklong at 7.30pm

County U19 A Hurling Championship Group 3 Round 1

Blackrock v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

County U19 A Hurling Championship Group 4 Round 1

Kilmallock v Coshlea Gaels in Kilmallock at 7.30pm

County U19 B Hurling Championship Group 1 Round 1

Granagh-Ballingarry v Dromin-Athlacca in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

Askeaton v Tournafulla-Killeedy in Askeaton at 7.30pm

County U19 B Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 1

Ballybricken-Bohermore-Fedamore v Glenroe in Ballybricken-Bohermore at 7.30pm

Mungret St Pauls v St Patricks in Mungret at 7.30pm

County U19 B Hurling Championship Group 3 Round 1

Croom v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Croom at 7.30pm

Templeglantine v Belville Gaels in Templeglantine at 7.30pm

County U19 B Hurling Championship Group 4 Round 1

Caherline v St Kierans in Caherline at 7.30pm

County U19 A Football Chanpionship Group 1 Round 1

Ballysteen v Adare in Ballysteen at 7.30pm

U13 Football Division 2

South Liberties v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in South Liberties at 7pm

Wednesday June 29

U17 Football Division 1

(First named team at home - all games 7pm)

Fr Caseys v Oola; Cappagh-Rathkeale v Monaleen

U17 Football Division 2A

(First named team at home - all games 7pm)

Shannon Gaels Athea v Adare; St Kierans v Belville Gaels; Croom v Dromcollogher-Broadford

U17 Football Division 2B

(First named team at home - all games 7pm)

Na Piarsaigh v Claughaun; Pallasgreen v Galbally; Ahane v Crecora-Manister

U17 Football Division 3A

(First named team at home - all games 7pm)

Dromin-Athlacca-Banogue v St Patricks; Newcastle West v Askeaton-Ballysteen-Kilcornan

U17 Football Division 3B

(First named team at home - all games 7pm)

Galtee Gaels v Cappamore; Hospital-Herbertstown v Ballylanders; Caherconlish v Coshlea Gaels; Bruff v Ballybricken-Bohermore-Fedamore

U15 Hurling Division 3A

(First named team at home - all games 7pm)

Crecora-Manister v Na Piarsaigh

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.