DCSIMG

Limerick Soccer - LDMC Fixtures and Results

There is another busy schedule of games in the LDMC this weekend

There is another busy schedule of games in the LDMC this weekend

All the upcoming LDMC fixtures, beginning from Wednesday, December 5. All the recent results are also included.

FIXTURES

Wednesday December 5

Tuohy Cup

Janesboro v Kilmallock, 7.00, Jackman Park, M Kirby, E Quaide, S Rooney

Saturday December 8

Premier League

Aisling Annacotty v Shannon Hibs, 7.00, Annacotty, M Kirby

Sunday December 9

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round

Nenagh Celtic v Pike Rovers, 2.00, Fairview Rgs v Carew Park, 2.00, A Buttimer, M Kirby, R McCann; Bellurgan Utd v Mungret Regional, 2.00

FAI U-17 Cup

Star Rvs v Avenue Utd, 2.00, S Rooney

Munster Youth Cup

Herbertstown v Moyross, 2.00, R Broe

Premier League

Regional Utd v Janesboro, 10.30, R Hennessy; Geraldines v Wembley Rvs, 10.30, R Broe; Kilmallock v Corbally Utd, 10.30, T Duggan

Division 1A

Caherconlish v Shannon Town, 10.30, D Power; Granville Rgs v Moyross, 10.30, R McCann,

Division 1B

Murroe V Newport, 10.30, K Gorman; Bruff V Prospect Priory, 10.30, M Kiely; Corbally V Hospital, 10.30, G Clancy; Charleville V Athlunkard Villa, 10.30, T Mannion; Janesboro B V Kennedy Park, 10.30, A Keogh

Division 2A

Summerville B V Shelbourne, 10.30, M Kavanagh; Cappamore V Kilmallock B, 10.30, N Casey; Holycross V Castle Rovers, 10.30, K O’Driscoll; Herbertstown V St. Pats, 10.30, M O’Halloran; Weston Villa V Aisling / Annacotty B, 10.30, M Bourke; Regional United B V Geraldines B, 2.00, J Clancy

Division 2B

Charleville v Hill Celtic, 10.30, F O’Neill; St Pauls v Ballylanders, 10.30, T Meagher; Lisnagry v Coonagh, 10.30, M Bateman

Division 3A

Abbey Rvs v Prospect Priory, 10.30, J Curran; Northside v Shannon Town, 10.30, L O’Sullivan; St Pats v Newport, 2.00, M Kavanagh

Division 3B

Athlunkard Villa v Meanus, 2.00, L O’Sullivan; Knockainey v Coonagh, 2.00, R Hennessy; Granville Rgs v Murroe, 2.00, J Curran

Division 4

Prospect v Lisnagry, 2.00, N Casey; Hyde Rgs v Hospital, 2.00, M O’Halloran; Croom Utd v Castle Utd, 2.00, J Clancy

U-17 Div One

Fairview Rgs v Kilmallock, 10.30, B Higgins; Ballynanty Rvs v Regional Utd, 10.30, P O’Brien

U-17 Div Two

Newport v Charleville, 2.00, P O’Brien; Parkville v Geraldines, 2.00, D Power

U-18 Div Two

Aisling v Caherdavin, 10.30, E Murphy

FAI Youth Cup

Corbally Utd v Cappamore, 2.00, E Noonan

Wednesday December 12

Tuohy Cup Semi- Final

Fairview Rgs v Janesboro or Kilmallock, 7.00, T Duggan, E Quaide, F O’Neill

RESULTS

Tuohy Cup Q-Final

Fairview Rgs 4 Ballynanty Rvs 4

(Fairview won 3-1 on pens aet)

Champions Cup Final

Pike Rvs 4 St Brendan’s Park 0

FAI Youth Cup

Avenue Utd 0 Ballynanty Rvs 1

U-17 Div Two

Aisling Annacotty 3 Geraldines 0

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

Corbally Utd 0 Ballynanty Rvs 7; Carew Park 6 Charleville 0; Newport 5 Hyde Rgs 1; Hospital w/o Dromore Celtic; Janesboro 6 Shannon Hibs 0; Caherconlish 1 Prospect 0

FAI Youth Cup

Moyross (off) Herbertstown; Fairview Rgs v Charleville; Cappamore (off) Corbally Utd

Premier League

Geraldines 4 Regional Utd 1; Wembley Rvs (off) Kilmallock

Division 1A

Granville Rgs (off) Mungret Reg; Moyross (off) Caherdavin

Division 1B

Kennedy Park (off) Knockainey

Division 2A

Cappamore (off) Holycross; St Pats (off) Regional Utd; Geraldines (off) Aisling

Division 2B

Shannon Hibs (off) Charleville; Caledonians (off) Hill Celtic; St Pauls (off) Southend; Coonagh (off) Mungret Reg; Lisnagry (off) Ballylanders

Division 3A

Newport (off) St Pats; Caherconlish 0 Glenview Rvs 4; Shannon Town (off) Parkville

Division 3B

Moyross (off) Granville; Murroe (off) Shelbourne

Division 4

Aisling Annacotty 3 Croom Utd 3; Castle Utd 2 Lisnagry 1

U-17 Div One

Regional Utd 1 Aisling Annacotty 1; Ballynanty Rvs (off) Star Rvs

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page