DCSIMG

Limerick Soccer - LDMC Fixtures and Results

Limerick District Soccer Fixtures for the period November 15-18. The recent results are also included.

FIXTURES

Thursday, November 15

Tuohy Cup

Pike Rvs v Shannon Hibs, 7.30, Jackman Park, M Weldon, D Broughton, A Buttimer

Saturday, November 17

Open Cup (For Division 3A, 3B, 4)

Aisling Annacotty D v Hospital, 7.00, R McCann

Sunday, November 18

FAI Junior Cup

Janesboro v Ballynanty Rvs, 2.00, R Broe, D Broughton, R McCann

Murroe v Pike Rvs, 2.00, A Buttimer

Premier League

Geraldines v Wembley Rvs, 10.30, T Duggan

Carew Park v Corbally Utd, 10.30, S Rooney

Division 1A

Fairview B v Moyross, 10.30,M Kiely

Mungret Reg v Summerville, 10.30,M Kavanagh

Caherdavin v Dromore Cel, 10.30, A Keogh

Pike Rvs B v Granville Rgs, 10.30, G Clancy

Division 1B

Prospect Pr v Kennedy Pk, 10.30, R Peiper

Newport v Bruff Utd, 10.30,M Weldon

Charleville v Knockainey, 10.30, PJ Walsh

Hospital v Athlunkard Villa, 10.30, D Power

Division 2A

Summerville v Cappamore, 10.30, R Hennessy

Kilmallock v Holycross, 10.30, T Mannion

Shelbourne v Herbertstown, 10.30, F O’Neill

Weston Villa v Castle Rvs, 10.30, D Broughton

St Pats v Regional B, 2.00, E Noonan

Geraldines B v Aisling B, Garryowen, 2.00, D Power

Division 2B

Charleville v Lisnagry, 2.00, L O’Sullivan

Ballylanders v St Pauls, 2.00, J McNamara

Southend v Shannon Hibs, 2.00, K Gorman

Open Cup (For Division 3A, 3B, 4)

Glenview v Granville B, 10.30, T Meagher

Shannon Town v Parkville, 10.30, K O’Driscoll

Moyross v Coonagh Utd, 10.30, P O’Brien

Abbey Rvs v Prospect C, 10.30, J Clancy

Newport v Meanus, 2.00, M O’Halloran

Prospect/Priory v Hyde Rangers B, 2.00, N Casey

Northside v Shelbourne B, 2.00, J Clancy

Summerville Rovers C v Lisnagry B, 2.00, J Curran

Castle United v St. Pats B, 2.00, G Clancy

Youth Division 1

Herbertstown v Fairview Rgs, 2.00, M Weldon

Regional Utd v Charleville, 2.00, A Keogh

Geraldines v Ballynanty Rvs, 2.00, Bawnmore, T Meagher

Youth Division 2

Cappamore v Aisling, 2.00, E Murphy

Corbally Utd v Moyross, 2.00, M Kiely

U-17 Division Two

Caherdavin v Parkville, 2.00, P O’Brien

Wednesday, November 21

Division 1A Cup

Granville Rgs v Moyross, 7.00, Jackman Park, R Hennessy

RESULTS

Tuohy Cup Quarter-Final

Geraldines 1 Carew Park 3

FAI Under 17 Cup

Avenue 2 Parkville 1

Under 18 Division Two

Aisling Annacotty 1 Croom Utd 6

FAI Junior Cup

Janesboro (off) Ballynanty Rvs; Lisnagry 1 Regional Utd 2; Carew Park 7 Moyross 2; Summerville 0 Fairview Rgs 0 (Fairview won 4-2 on pens aet); Mungret Reg 3 Shannon Hibs 1

Munster Champions Cup Semi-Final

Pike Rvs 1 St Michaels 0

League Division 1A

Shannon Town 2 Ballynanty Rvs B 3; Fairview Rgs B 3 Caherconlish 5

League Division 1B

Charleville 3 Hospital 1; Newport 6 Kennedy Park 1; Corbally Utd 4 Prospect Priory 0; Knockainey 3 Hyde Rgs 2

League Division 2A

Castle Rvs 0 St Pats 1; Regional Utd 3 Herbertstown 2

League Division 3A

Shannon Town 3 Caherconlish 0; Newport 2 Parkville 3

League Division 3B

Shelbourne 2 Athlunkard Villa 0; Coonagh Utd (off) Murroe; Aisling Annacotty 1 Moyross 5; Granville Rgs 3 Knockainey 1

League Division 4

Hospital 2 Croom Utd 4; Holycross (off) Prospect Priory; Summerville Rvs (off) Aisling D

Under 17 Division One

Corbally Utd 6 Ballynanty Rvs 1; Herbertstown (off) Regional Utd; Fairview Rgs (off) Kilmallock

Under 17 Division Two

Moyross 4 Newport 4; Aisling Annacotty 2 Charleville 5

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page