DCSIMG

Limerick Rugby - Fixture for the week up to Wednesday, November 14

Old Crescent suffered a disappointing AIL defeat to Old Wesley at Rosbrien on Saturday

Old Crescent suffered a disappointing AIL defeat to Old Wesley at Rosbrien on Saturday

LIMERICK clubs face a busy week ahead on the playing pitch.

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 8

U-16 Friendly

Bruff v Glenstal Abbey, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 9

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Clontarf v Lansdowne, Castle Avenue, 7.30; Cork Constitution v Dolphin, Temple Hill, 7.30; Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle, 7.30; St. Mary’s College v Old Belvedere, Templeville Road, 7.30; UL Bohemian v Young Munster, Annacotty, 7.30

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Ballynahinch v Dungannon, Ballymacarn Park, 7.30; Belfast Harlequins v Ballymena, Deramore Park, 7.30; Buccaneers v Bruff, Dubarry Park, 7.30; UCD v Blackrock College, Belfield, 7.30

Gleeson League Division 1A

Old Crescent v Garryowen, Rosbrien, 7.30

Bowen Shield

Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy College, Ard Scoil Ris, 2.30

McCarthy Cup

Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy College, Coonagh, 2.30

King Cup

Hospital v Pallaskenry, Bruff, 1.00

North U-15 League

Bruff v Richmond, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10

Autumn International

Ireland v South Africa, Aviva Stadium, 5.30

Gleeson League Division 1A

St. Mary’s v Bruff, Corbally, 2.30; Shannon v Thomond, Coonagh, 2.00; UL Bohemian v Young Munster, Annacotty, 2.00; St. Senan’s v Richmond, Jim Slattry Park, 2.30

North Munster U-21 Semi Final

Shannon v Young Munster, Coonagh, 2.30

West Munster U-17 League

Abbeyfeale v Killarney, Abbeyfeale, 12.00

West Munster U-13 League

Abbeyfeale v Killarney, Abbeyfeale, 11.00

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 11

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonmel v Newcastle West, Clonmel, 2.30; Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven, Cobh Pirates, 2.30; Kanturk v Waterpark, Kanturk, 2.30; Kilfeacle v Skibbereen, Kilfeacle, 2.30; Richmond v Galbally, Richmond, 2.30; St. Senan’s v Old Christians, St. Senan’s, 2.30; Tralee v St. Mary’s, Tralee, 2.30

Munster Junior League Division 3

Charleville v Abbeyfeale, Charleville, 2.30

Munster Seconds League North

Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond, Rosbrien, 2.30; Thomond v U.L. Bohemian, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30; Young Munster v Garryowen, Clifford Park, 2.30

Gleeson League Division 1B

Thurles v Galbally. Thurles, 2.30

Junior Friendly

Douglas v Muskerry, Moneygourney, 1.45; Presentation v Clanwilliam, Rathuard, 2.30

East Munster U-17 League Section B

Galbally v Clonmel, Galbally, 11.00

East Munster U-13 League North

Cashel v Kilfeacle, Cashel, 11.00; Clanwilliam v Thurles, Clanwilliam Park, 11.30; Nenagh Ormond v Galbally, Nenagh, 11.00

North Munster U-19 League

Bruff v Tralee, Kilballyowen Park, 12.00; Thomond v Castleisland-Abbeyfeale, Fitzgerald Park, 12.00

North Munster U-17 League Section 1

St. Senan’s v Bruff, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30

North Munster U-17 League Section 2

Garryowen v Kilrush, Dooradoyle, 12.00; Young Munster v Shannon-St. Mary’s, Derryknockane, 12.30

North U-15 League

Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Rosbrien, 11.30; Young Munster v Ennis, Derryknockane, 11.30

North U-15 Conference

Newcastle West v St. Senan’s, Newcastle West, 11.30; Presentation v Richmond, Rathuard, 11.30

North U-14 League

Shannon v U.L. Bohemian, Coonagh, 11.30

North U-13 League

Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle, 11.00; Newcastle West v U.L. Bohemian, Newcastle West, 11.30; Young Munster v Old Crescent, Derryknockane, 10.30

North U-13 Conference Section 1

Copswood Gaels v St. Senan’s, Pallaskennry, 12.00; Presentation v Richmond, Rathuard, 11.00; St. Mary’s v Estuary, Corbally, 11.30

North U-13 Conference Section 2

Kilrush v Ennis, Kilrush, 11.00; Thomond v Newport, Fitzgerald Park, 11.00

U-17 Friendly

Highfield v Newcastle West, Woodleigh Park, 11.30

U-13 Friendlies

Ennis v Ballina-Killaloe, Ennis, 11.00; Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle, 11.00

Women’s All Ireland League Division 1

UL Bohemian v Tralee, Annacotty, 1.00

Women’s All Ireland League Division 2

Nenagh Ormond v Shannon, Nenagh, 1.00; New Ross v Galbally, New Ross, 1.00

Women’s Development League

Bruff v Dungarvan, Bruff, 1.00; Clanwilliam v Abbeyfeale, Clanwilliam Park, 1.00; St. Senan’s v St. Mary’s, Jim Slattery Park, 1.00;

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 12

U-16 Friendly

Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris, Crescent, 3.00

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 13

U-14 Friendly

St. Munchin’s v Ard Scoil Ris, Corbally, 2.30; St. Munchin’s B v Ard Scoil Ris B, Corbally, 2.30; St. Munchin’s C v Ard Scoil Ris C, Corbally, 2.30

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 14

Bowen Shield Quarter Finals

McCarthy Cup Quarter Finals

Schools Senior Friendly

Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris, Crescent, 2.30

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page