DCSIMG

Limerick Rugby - Club fixtures from December 6-9

Limerick rugby clubs faced a busy playing schedule at the weekend

Limerick rugby clubs faced a busy playing schedule at the weekend

A BUSY week lies ahead for Limerick rugby clubs on the playing front.

FIXTURES

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 6

King Cup Final

John The Baptist CS (Hospital) v Bantry CS, Abbeyfeale, 1.00;

U-14 Friendly

St. Munchin’s v St. Clement’s, Corbally, 2.45; St. Munchin’s B v St. Clement’s B, Corbally, 2.45;

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 7

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonmel v Clanwilliam, Clonmel, 7.30

Munster Seconds League North

Shannon v Young Munster, Coonagh, 7.30

O’Brien Cup Final

St Annes (Killaloe) v Abbey CBS, Bruff, 1.00;

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 8

Heineken Cup

Munster v Saracens, Thomond Park, 6.00

B&I Cup

Rotherham v Munster, Clifton Lane, 2.00

Womens Interprovincial

Munster v Connacht, Musgrave Park, 2.30

Girls U-19 Inter Provincial

Munster v Connacht, Musgrave Park, 1.00

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Banbridge v Bective Rangers, Rifle Park, 2.30; Cashel v City of Derry, Cashel, 2.30; DLSP v Old Crescent, Kirwan Park, 2.30; Highfield v Terenure College, Woodleigh Park, 2.30; Queens University v Midleton, Dub Lane, 2.30; UCC v Seapoint, Mardyke, 2.30

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Boyne v City of Armagh, Drogheda, 2.30; Connemara v Sunday’s Well, Monastery Field, 2.30; Instonians v Rainey Old Boys, Shaws Bridge, 2.30; Naas v Thomond, Fournaughts, 2.00; Navan v Nenagh Ormond, Belreask, 2.30; NUIM Barnhall v Suttonians, Parsonstown, 2.30; Skerries v Ards, Holmpatrick, 2.30

Gleeson League Division 1A

Shannon v Richmond, Coonagh, 1.30; St. Mary’s v St. Senan’s, Corbally, 2.00; Thomond v Garryowen, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30; UL Bohemian v Old Crescent, Annacotty, 2.30; Young Munster v Bruff, Clifford Park, 2.30

Schools Senior Friendly

Ardscoil Ris v Bruff, Ardscoil Ris, 11.00; Rockwell v Belvedere, Rockwell, 12.00; Rockwell B v Belvedere B, Rockwell, 12.00

Schools Junior Friendly

Crescent Comp. v Blackrock, Crescent Comp., 12.00; Newbridge v St. Munchin’s, Newbridge

West Munster U-17 League

Listowel v Abbeyfeale, Listowel, 12.00; Tralee v Killorglin, Tralee, 12.00; Tralee Colts v Kenmare, Tralee, 12.00

West Munster U-13 League

Castleisland v Corca Dhuibhne, Castleisland, 11.00; Iveragh Eagles v Killarney, Cahirciveen, 11.00; Listowel v Abbeyfeale, Listowel, 11.00; Tralee v Killorglin, Tralee, 11.00

U-17 Friendly

Crescent Comp. v Blackrock, Crescent Comp, 12.00

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 9

Munster Junior League Division 1

Cobh Pirates v Galbally, Cobh, 2.30; Kanturk v Richmond, Kanturk, 2.30; Old Christians v Newcastle West, Rathcooney, 2.30; St. Mary’s v Crosshaven, Corbally, 2.30; St. Senan’s v Waterpark, Jim Slattery Park, 2.30; Tralee v Skibbereen, Tralee, 2.30

Munster Junior League Division 2

Castleisland v Bandon, Castleisland, 2.30; Dungarvan v Youghal, Dungarvan, 2.30; Ennis v Carrick-on-Suir, Ennis, 2.30; Killarney v Kinsale, Killarney, 2.30; Muskerry v Presentation, Ballyanly, 2.30; Thurles v Mallow, Thurles, 2.30;

Munster Junior League Division 3

Douglas v Abbeyfeale, Moneygourney, 2.30; Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Charleville, Dunmanway, 2.30; Killorglin v Fermoy, Killorglin, 2.30; Scariff v Corca Dhuibhne, Scariff, 2.30; Waterford City v Kilrush, Waterford, 2.30

Munster Seconds League North

Old Crescent v Bruff, Rosbrien, 2.30; Thomond v Garryowen, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30

Gleeson League Division 1B

Newcastle West v Fethard, Newcastle West, 2.30

East U-13 League Final

Kilfeacle v Fethard, Thurles,11.00

North U-19 League

Bruff v Tralee, Kilballyowen Park, 12.00

North U-17 League

Bruff v Thomond, Kilballyowen Park, 12.00; UL Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty, 12.00

North U-16 League Section 2

Presentation v Newport, Rathuard, 12.00

North U-15 League

Richmond v Old Crescent, Garryowen Green, 11.30; Shannon v Ennis, Coonagh, 12.00; UL Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty, 11.30

North U-15 Conference

Thomond v Kilrush, Fitzgerald Park, 11.30

North U-13 League

Newcastle West v Ennis, Newcastle West, 11.30; Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 12.00; UL Bohemian v Bruff, Annacotty, 11.30; Young Munster v Garryowen, Derryknockane, 11.00

North U-13 Conference Section 1

Garryowen v Presentation, Dooradoyle, 12.00; Shannon v Ennis, Coonagh, 11.00

North U-13 Conference Section 2

Ballina-Killaloe v Thomond, Killaloe, 11.30

U-14 Friendly

Estuary v St. Senan’s, Shanagolden, 12.00

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page