DCSIMG

Limerick GAA - Upcoming club and schools fixtures

26 May 2012; A general view of a Limerick flag fluttering in the breeze before the game. 2012 TG4/O'Neills Ladies All-Star Tour Exhibition Game, 2010 All Stars v 2011 All Stars, Centennial Park, Toronto, Canada. Picture credit: Brendan Moran / SPORTSFILE

26 May 2012; A general view of a Limerick flag fluttering in the breeze before the game. 2012 TG4/O'Neills Ladies All-Star Tour Exhibition Game, 2010 All Stars v 2011 All Stars, Centennial Park, Toronto, Canada. Picture credit: Brendan Moran / SPORTSFILE

LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period from Friday, November 23 to Saturday, December 8

Friday, November 23

County Premier U-21 Football Championship

Naomh Brid v Shamrocks in Kilbreedy at 7pm; Na Piarsaigh v Oola in Kilbreedy at 8.30pm; Mungret v Fr Caseys in Mick Neville Park at 8pm; Ahane v St Marys Sean Finns at Knocklong at 8pm

Saturday, November 24

Munster Club JFC Semi-final

Gaelic Grounds: Cappamore v Clarecastle (Clare) at 2pm

U-21 A Football Championship Final

Feale Rangers v Strand in Foynes at 2.45pm

U-21 B Football Championship Semi-Final

Shannon Gaels V Ballysteen in Rathkeale(Bog Garden) at 2.30pm

Sunday, November 25

East Limerick U-21 Football Final

Cappamore v Pallasgreen in Ahane at 12pm

Wednesday, November 28

Harty Cup

Gaelic Grounds: Doon CBS v St Flannan’s at 1.30pm

Staker Wallace: Castletroy College v St Colman’s at 1.30pm

Dromcollogher: West Limerick Colleges v Charleville at 1.30pm

Cashel: Ardscoil Ris v De La Salle at 1.30pm

U-16 Hurling Corn Iognaid Ris Final

Charleville: Pallaskenry v Blarney at 1.30pm

Saturday, December 1

County Intermediate Hurling League Final

Mungret v Pallasgreen in Kilmallock at 3pm

City East Minor Hurling Final Replay

Extra Time if Necessary

Ahane v Monaleen in Caherelly at 2.30pm

County U-21 A Football Semi Finals

Bruff v Strand/Feale Rangers in Feenagh at 3pm; St. Patricks v Cappamore/Pallasgreen in Bruff at 3pm

U-21 B Football Final

Shannon Gales or Ballysteen v Drom-Broadford in Rathkeale(Bog Garden) at 2.30pm

Sunday, December 2

County U-21 B Football Semi Final

Kildimo Pallaskenry v Cappamore/Pallasgreen in Kilbreedy at 2.30pm

Saturday, December 8

County U-21 B Football Semi Final

Croom v Shannon Gaels/Ballysteen/Dromcollogher Broadford in Feenagh at 2.30pm

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page