Limerick Rugby - Fixtures for November 2 to November 7

Limerick rugby fixtures from Friday, November 2 to Wednesday, November 7

Limerick rugby fixtures from Friday, November 2 to Wednesday, November 7

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2

RaboDirect Pro 12

Cardiff Blues v Munster, Cardiff Arms Park, 7.05

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

UL Bohemian v Garryowen, Thomond Park, 7.30

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Dolphin v St. Mary’s College, Musgrave Park, 2.30; Lansdowne v Cork Constitution, Aviva Stadium, 2.30; Old Belvedere v Shannon, Anglesea Road, 2.30; Young Munster v Clontarf, Clifford Park, 2.30

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Ballymena v Buccaneers, Eaton Park, 2.30; Blackrock College v Ballynahinch, Stradbrook, 2.30; Bruff v Dublin University, Kilballyowen Park, 2.30; Dungannon v Belfast Harlequins, Stevenson Park, 2.30; Malone v UCD, Gibson Park, 2.30

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Cashel v Greystones, Cashel, 2.30; City of Derry v Corinthians, Judges Road, 2.30; D.L.S.P. v Highfield, Kirwan Park, 2.30; Midleton v Old Crescent, Towns Park, 2.30; Old Wesley v Galwegians, Donnybrook, 2.30; Queens University v Banbridge, Dub Lane, 2.30; UCC v Bective Rangers, Mardyke, 2.30

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Ards v Connemara, Hamilton Park, 2.30; Boyne v Suttonians, Drogheda, 2.30; City of Armagh v Instonians, Palace Grounds, 2.30; Clonakilty v Sunday’s Well, The Vale, 2.30; Nenagh Ormond v Sligo, Nenagh, 2.30; Rainey Old Boys v NUIM Barnhall, Hatrick Park, 2.30; Thomond v Skerries, Fitzgerlad Park, 2.30

Gleeson League Division 1A

Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Park, 2.30; Garryowen v Richmond, Dooradoyle, 2.30; Shannon v St. Senan’s, Coonagh, 2.30; Thomond v UL Bohemian, LIT, 2.30; Young Munster v St. Mary’s, Derryknockane, 2.30

Gleeson League Division 1B

Newcastle West v Thurles, Newcastle West, 2.30

U-21 South Western Conference

Dolphin v Shannon, Musgrave Park, 2.30; Garryowen v Buccaneers, Dooradoyle, 2.30; Highfield v Galwegians, Woodleigh Park, 2.30; Old Crescent v U.C.C., Rosbrien, 2.30; Thomond v Young Munster, Canal Bank, 1.00; U.L. Bohemian v Cork Constitution, Annacotty, 2.30

Schools Senior Friendly

St. Munchin’s v Castletroy College, Corbally

Schools Junior Friendly

St. Munchin’s v Castletroy College, Corbally

North Munster U-16 League Section 1

St. Senan’s v Ballina-Killaloe, Jim Slattery Park, 12.00

West Munster U-15 League

Tralee v Abbeyfeale, Tralee, 11.00;

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 4

Munster Junior League Division 1

Crosshaven v Clonmel, Crosshaven, 2.30; Galbally v Clanwilliam, Galbally, 2.30; Newcastle West v Kanturk, Newcastle West, 2.30; Old Christians v Tralee, Rathcooney, 2.30; Skibbereen v Richmond, Skibbereen, 2.30; St. Mary’s v Cobh Pirates, Corbally, 2.30; Waterpark v Kilfeacle, Ballinakill, 2.30

Munster Junior League Division 2

Castleisland v Dungarvan, Castleisland, 2.30; Killarney v Carrick-on-Suir, Killarney, 2.30; Kinsale v Bandon, Kinsale, 2.30; Muskerry v Youghal, Ballyanly, 2.30; Newport v Mallow, Newport, 2.30; Thurles v Ennis, Thurles, 2.30

Munster Junior League Division 3

Charleville v Douglas, Charleville, 2.30; Corca Dhuibhne v Abbeyfeale, Ballydavid, 2.30; Fermoy v Scariff, Fermoy, 2.30; Killorglin v Waterford City, Killorglin, 2.30; Kilrush v Ballincollig, Kilrush, 2.30

Munster Seconds League North

Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond, Dooradoyle, 2.30; Shannon v U.L. Bohemian, Coonagh, 2.30; Thomond v Old Crescent, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30; Young Munster v Bruff, Tom Clifford Park, 2.30

Gleeson League Division 1B

Kilfeacle v Fethard, Kilfeacle; Newcastle West v Thurles, Newcastle West

East Munster U-17 League Section B

Galbally v Fethard, Galbally, 11.00

East Munster U-15 League North

Cashel v Kilfeacle, Cashel, 11.00; Clanwilliam v Thurles, Clanwilliam Park, 11.00; Nenagh Ormond v Galbally, Nenagh, 11.00

East Munster U-13 League North

Cashel v Galbally, Cashel, 11.00; Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam, Nenagh, 11.00

North Munster U-19 League

Garryowen v Castleisland-Abbeyfeale, Dooradoyle, 12.00; Young Munster-Ennis v Bruff, Ennis, 12.00

North Munster U-17 League Section 1

Bruff v Thomond, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30

North Munster U-17 League Section 2

Kilrush v U.L. Bohemian, Kilrush, 12.00; Young Munster v Ennis, Derryknockane, 12.00

North Munster U-16 League Section 2

Newcastle West v Presentation, Newcastle West, 11.30; Newport v Bruff, Newport, 11.30

North Munster U-14 League

Bruff v Young Munster, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30; Ennis v Old Crescent, Ennis, 11.00; Shannon v Garryowen, Coonagh, 10.30; Thomond v Ballina-Killaloe, Fitzgerald Park, 11.00

North Munster U-14 Conference

Kilrush v Richmond, Kilrush, 11.00; Shanon v Garryowen, Coonagh, 10.30; UL Bohemian v Newcastle West, Annacotty, 11.30

North Munster U-13 League

Bruff v Newcastle West, Kilballyowen Park; Ennis v U.L. Bohemian, Ennis; Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle; Young Munster v Old Crescent, Derryknockane,

North Munster U-13 Conference Section 2

Shannon v Kilrush, Coonagh, 11.30

U-16 Friendly

Estuary v Thomond, Shanagolden, 12.00

Women’s All Ireland League Division 2

Galbally v Nenagh Ormond, Galbally, 1.00; Portlaoise v New Ross, Portlaoise, 1.00; Shannon v Young Munster, Coonagh, 1.00

Women’s Development League

Abbeyfeale v Fermoy, Abbeyfeale, 1.00; Clonmel v Bruff, Clonmel, 1.00; Cobh Pirates v Bandon, Cobh, 1.00; Dungarvan v Clanwilliam, Dungarvan, 1.00; Highfield-Youghal v Waterford City, Youghal, 1.00; St. Mary’s v Thurles, Corbally, 1.00

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 7

Bowen Shield

CBC v St. Munchin’s Lansdowne, 2.30; PBC v Glenstal Abbey Wilton, 2.30; Rockwell v Bandon Grammar, Rockwell, 2.30; St. Clement’s v Crescent Comp., St. Clements’s, 2.30

McCarthy Cup

CBC v St. Munchin’s Lansdowne, 2.30; PBC v Glenstal Abbey Wilton, 2.30; Rockwell v Bandon Grammar, Rockwell, 2.30; St. Clement’s v Crescent Comp., St. Clements’s, 2.30

O’Brien Cup

Abbeyfeale CS v Nenagh CBS, Abbeyfeale

U-14 Friendly

Rockwell v St. Munchin’s, Rockwell, 2.30; Rockwell B v St. Munchin’s B, Rockwell, 2.30