Limerick Junior Soccer upcoming fixtures

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Limerick Junior Soccer upcoming fixtures

Action from Janesboro v Ballynanty in the FAI Junior Cup

Some upcoming Limerick Junior Soccer  fixtures.


Wednesday 15th Nov
Tuohy Cup
Carew Park v Ballynanty Rvs, 7.00, Jackman Park, R Broe, A Keogh, J Curran

Saturday Nov 18th
Inter League Youth Cup
Limerick DL v Clare DL, 4.00, Jackman Park, J McNamara, R Broe, J Curran

Galtee Fuels Div 1A
Aisling Annacotty v Geraldines, 7.00, M Kirby

Under 17 Div Two
Regional Utd v Corbally Utd, 7.00, J Curran

Sunday Nov 19th
FAI Junior Cup
Pike Rvs v Kilfrush, 2.00, R Broe

Munster Junior Cup
Murroe v Regional Utd B, 2.00, G Clancy, Hill Celtic v Caherdavin, 2.00, T Duggan, Carew Park v Coonagh, 2.00, J McNamara

Munster Youth Cup
Caledonians v Charleville, 2.00, B Curtin

PJ Matthews Premier League
Holycross v Moyross, 11.00, B Higgins, Aisling Annacotty v Janesboro, 11.00, A Keogh, Kilmallock v Ballynanty Rvs, 11.00, N Casey

Galtee Fuels Div 1A
Fairview Rgs v Summerville Rvs, 11.00, R Peiper, Mungret Reg v Castle Rvs, 11.00, D Broughton, Granville Rgs v Cappamore, 11.00, D Reidy, Corbally Utd v Knockainey, 2.00, B Higgins

Galtee Fuels Div 1B
St Pats v Caherconlish, 11.00, M Kavanagh, Newport v Shelbourne, 11.00, M Kennedy

McGettigans Div 2A
Hyde Rgs v Charleville, 11.00, S Rooney, Nenagh v Ballynanty Rvs, 11.00, M Bourke

McGettigans Div 2B
Athlunkard Villa v Summerville, 11.00, J Rooney, Kennedy Park v Pallasgreen, 11.00, M Murphy

Div 3A
Caherdavin v Aisling, 2.00, D Dowling, Herbertstown v Prospect, 2.00, G Collopy, Meanus v Bruff Utd, 2.00, F O'Neill,

All Tan Sunbed Div 3B
Cappamore v Newport, 11.00, J Mulligan, Weston Villa v Wembley Rvs, 11.00, J Clancy,

Div 4
Summerville v Dromore, 11.00, G Collopy, Coonagh C v Parkville B, 11.00, A Whelan, Murroe v Mungret Reg, 11.00, Mike Monahan, Athlunkard Villa v Aisling E, 11.00, LIT Astro Turf, K McNamara

Open Cup
Knockainey v Coonagh B, 11.00, P O'Brien, Hyde Rgs v Janesboro, 2.00, T O'Sullivan

FAI Under 17 Cup
Stella Maris v Regional Utd, 1.00, Mungret Reg v Parkvilla, 2.00, D Power, D Reidy, M Kennedy, Nenagh v Aisling Annacotty, 2.00, K Gorman, S Rooney, M Bourke, Holycross v Greenwood or Castleview, 2.00, R Broe, A Keogh, J Curran

Under 17 Div Two
Kilfrush v Newport, 2.00, M Murphy

Under 17 Div Three
Caherdavin v Lisnagry, LIT Grass, D Brosnan, Mungret Reg v Shelbourne, 2.00, PJ Walsh
Wednesday Nov 22nd
O'Halloran Cup
Castle Rvs v Cappamore, 7.00, Jackman Park, J Hayes

Results
Wednesday 8th Nov
O'Halloran Cup
Knockainey 4 Mungret Reg 3

Sunday Nov 12th
FAI Junior Cup 4th Round
Holycross 2 Shelbourne 4, Janesboro 3 Ballynanty Rvs 1, Kilfrush (off) Pike Rovers, St. Patricks 4 Hill Celtic 4 (Hill Celtic won 4-2 on pens aet), Regional Utd 2 Nenagh 1

Munster Youth Cup
Regional United 8 Knockainey 0, Kilmallock 0 Kilfrush 3, Pike Rovers 4 Mungret Regional 1, Star Rovers 0 Fairview Rangers 8, Corbally Utd 5 Shelbourne 3

Galtee Fuels Div 1A
Castle Rvs (off) Aisling Annacotty, Granville Rgs (off) Fairview Rgs, Corbally Utd (off) Summerville Rvs

Galtee Fuels Div 1B
Newport 6 Caherconlish 3, Coonagh Utd 3 Caherdavin 0, Croom Utd 3 Athlunkard Villa 9

McGettigans Div 2A
Hyde Rgs 4 Glenview Rvs 3

McGettigans Div 2B
Aisling Annacotty C 2 Star Rvs 1

All Tan Sunbed Div 3B
Kilmallock 2 Castle Utd 3, Coonagh Utd B 2 Coonagh Utd C 0

Open Cup
Janesboro (off) Hyde Rgs, Meanus 1 Northside 3, Cappamore 4 Caherdavin 3, Aisling D 1 Herbertstown 2, Summerville Rvs C (off) Weston Villa