Limerick Rugby Fixtures – December 2 to 8

Limerick Rugby Fixtures – December 2 to 8

LIMERICK rugby fixtures Friday, December 2 to Thursday, December 8.

FRIDAY. DECEMBER 2

Gleeson League Section A

Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm

North Under 15 League Section 1

Richmond-UL Bohemian v Garryowen, TBC, 7pm

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 3

Women's Inter-Provincial

Connacht v Munster, Galway

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Clontarf v Dublin University, Castle Avenue; Cork Constitution v UCD, Temple Hill; Garryowen v Terenure College, Dooradoyle; Lansdowne v Young Munster, Aviva Stadium; Old Belvedere v St. Mary's College, Anglesea Road

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Ballymena v Buccaneers, Eaton Park; Dolphin v Ballynahinch, Irish Independent Park; Galwegians v Shannon, Crowley Park; U.L. Bohemian v U.C.C., Thomond Park

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

City of Armagh v Wanderers, Palace Gardens; Dungannon v Old Crescent, Stevenson Park; MU Barnhall v City of Derry, Parsonstown; Skerries v Bective Rangers, Holmpatrick; Thomond v Greystones, Liam Fitzgerald Park

Ulster Bank League Division 2C

Bruff v Rainey Old Boys, Upritchard Park; Kanturk v Boyne, Knocknaconlan; Navan v Seapoint, Balreask Old; Sligo v Bangor, Hamilton Park; Tullamore v Midleton, Spollanstown

Munster Junior League Division 2

Kinsale v Waterpark, Kinsale, 5pm; St. Mary's v Charleville, Grove Island, 7pm

Gleeson League Section A

Newcastle West v Old Crescent, Newcastle West; Richmond v Scariff, Richmond Park;

Shannon v Castleisland-Abbeyfeale, Coonagh; St. Mary's v U.L. Bohemian, Grove Island

Gleeson League Section B

Clanwilliam v Fethard, Clanwilliam Park; Clonmel v Galbally, Clonmel; Thurles v Carrick-on-Suir, Thurles; Waterford City v Kilfeacle, Waterford, 7.30pm

Donal Walsh Trophy

Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien; UCC Bloodhounds v Sunday's Well, Mardyke

Schools Senior Friendly

Crescent College Comp v Blackrock College, Crescent Comp

Schools Junior Friendly

Crescent College Comp v Blackrock College, Crescent Comp; Rockwell v St. Munchin's, Rockwell, 11am

Girls Under 18 League Conference A

Kilrush v Abbeyfeale, Kilrush, 1pm

Girls Under 15 League Conference A

Kilrush v Abbeyfeale, Kilrush, 1pm

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 4

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonakilty v Kilfeacle, The Vale; Cobh Pirates v Clanwilliam, Cobh; Galbally v Clonmel, Galbally; Muskerry v Richmond, Ballyanly; Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale, Newcastle West; Skibbereen v Bandon, Skibbereen; St. Senan's v Old Christians, Jim Slattery Park

Division 2

Mallow v Presentation, Mallow; Thurles v Crosshaven, Thurles; Tralee v Ballincollig, Tralee; Waterford City v Ennis, Waterford; Youghal v Castleisland, Youghal

Division 3

Bantry Bay v Killorglin, Bantry; Chorca Dhuibhne v Fethard, Ballydavid; Douglas-Carrigaline v Dungarvan, Moneygourney; Fermoy v Killarney, Fermoy

Munster Seconds League North

Bruff v U.L. Bohemian, Kilballyowen Park

Under 18 Conference 1

Clanwilliam v Bruff, Clanwilliam Park, 11.30am; Newcastle West-Estuary v Shannon-St. Mary's, Newcastle West, 11.30pm; Richmond v Kilfeacle, Richmond Park, 11am

Under 18 Conference 3

Cashel v Ennis, Cashel, 12.30pm; Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm; Thomond v Young Munster, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 1pm; Thurles v Old Crescent, Thurles, 12pm

Under 16 Conference 1

Ennis v Garryowen, Ennis, 12pm; Newcastle West-Estuary v Bruff, Newcastle West, 11.30am; Thomond v Young Munster, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11.30am

Conference 5

Abbeyfeale v Kanturk, Abbeyfeale, 11.30am

North Under 15 League Section 1

Bruff v Newcastle West-Estuary, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm

Section 2

St. Senan's v Old Crescent, Jim Slattery Park, 12pm

North Under 14 League Section 1

Bruff v Newcastle West-Estuary, Kilballyowen Park, 11am; Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm; Thomond v Newport, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11am

Section 2

Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Kilrush, TBC, 11.30am; Ennis v U.L. Bohemian, Ennis, 11am; Shannon v Shannon, Coonagh, 11.30am; St. Senan's v Old Crescent, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am

Under 13 Friendly

Old Crescent v Ennis, Rosbrien, 11am;

U.L. Bohemian v Kanturk, Annacotty, 10.30am

MONDAY, DECEMBER 5

Munster Seconds League North

Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond, Rosbrien, 7.30pm; Thomond v Shannon, Coonagh, 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 7

Schools Senior Friendly

Rockwell v Crescent College Comp, Rockwell

Bowen Shield Final

King Cup

Scoil Muire & Ide v Salesian College, Newcastle West, Sexton St CBS v Colaiste Chiarain, TBC, Tralee CBS v Tarbert CS, Tralee

Under 14 Friendly

Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy; Rockwell v Roscrea CS, Rockwell, 11am; St. Munchin's v Glenstal Abbey, Corbally

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 8

O'Brien Cup

Scoil Muire & Ide v Salesian College, Newcastle West, 2pm

King Cup

John the Baptist CC Hospital v Intermediate School, Kilballyowen Park, 1pm