Limerick Rugby Fixtures - October 13 to 19

Limerick Rugby Fixtures - October 13 to 19

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the week from Thursday, October 13 to Wednesday, October 19.

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 13

McCarthy Cup C Pool 2

Tralee CBS v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí, Tralee, 12.30pm

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 14

Gleeson League Section A: St. Mary's v Ennis-St. Senan's, Grove Island, 7pm

Schools Senior Friendly

Castletroy College v Rockwell, Castletroy 

Bowen Shield A Pool 2

Glenstal Abbey v Crescent College Comp, Glenstal

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15

B&I Cup

Munster v London Welsh, Towns Park, Midleton

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup Quarter-Finals

Cork Constitution v Nenagh Ormond, Temple Hill; Highfield v Old Crescent, Woodleigh Park; U.C.C. v Cashel, Mardyke;  Young Munster v Shannon, Tom Clifford Park; 

Cyril Fitzgerald Plate

Bruff v Garryowen, Kilballyowen Park; Sunday's Well v Dolphin, Irish Independent Park; U.L. Bohemian v Thomond, Annacotty; 

Gleeson League Section A

Richmond v Garryowen, Richmond Park; Scariff v Old Crescent, Scariff; Shannon v Newcastle West, Coonagh; Thomond v Young Munster, Liam Fitzgerald Park

Section B 

Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle, Collegelands, 7pm; 

Donal Walsh Trophy

Dolphin v Cork Constitution, Irish Independent Park; Old Crescent v Bruff, Rosbrien; Shannon v Garryowen, Coonagh; Sunday's Well v Young Munster, Irish Independent Park; U.L. Bohemian v U.C.C., Annacotty

Schools Senior Friendly 

P.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Wilton, 11am; P.B.C. B v St. Munchin's B, Wilton, 11am

West Under 14 League

Abbeyfeale v Chorca Dhuibhne, Abbeyfeale, 11am

Girls Under 18 Conference B 

Newport v South Cork, UL, 1pm; Shannon v Carrick-Fethard, Coonagh, 1pm

Girls Under 15 Conference B

Shannon v Carrick-Fethard, Coonagh, 1pm; St. Mary's v South Cork, Grove Island, 1pm

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 16

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup

Cobh Pirates v Richmond, Cobh; Galbally v Clanwilliam, Galbally; Old Christians v Kilfeacle, Rathcooney;  Skibbereen v Abbeyfeale, Skibbereen; 

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield

Presentation v Youghal, Rathuard

Munster Seconds League North

Bruff v Garryowen, Kilballyowen Park; Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster, Nenagh; Old Crescent v Shannon, Rosbrien;  U.L. Bohemian v Thomond, Annacotty

Under 18 Conference 1

Bruff v St. Senan's, Kilballyowen Park, 12.15pm; Newcastle West-Estuary v Clanwilliam, Newcastle West, 11.30am; Richmond v Kilrush, Richmond Park, 11.30am; Shannon-St. Mary's v Kilfeacle, Grove Island, 11.30am

Under 18 Conference 3

Garryowen v Cashel, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm; Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond, Rosbrien, 12pm;  Thurles v Thomond, Thurles, 12.30pm; Young Munster v Ennis, Tom Clifford Park, 12pm; 

Under 16 Conference 1

Nenagh Ormond v Ennis, Nenagh, 11.30am; Newcastle West-Estuary v Thomond, Killeline, 12.30pm; Young Munster v Garryowen, Derryknockane, 12pm; 

Conference 3

Cashel v Galbally, Cashel, 11am

Conference 5

Castleisland v Abbeyfeale, Castleisland, 12pm

North Under 15 Section 1

Newcastle West-Estuary v Nenagh Ormond, Newcastle West, 11am; 

Section 2

Kilrush v Ennis, Kilrush, 11am; U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent, Annacotty, 11am

North Under 14 Section 1

Bruff v Garryowen, Kilballyowen Park, 12.15pm

Under 13 Friendly

Nenagh Ormond v Ballina-Killaloe, Nenagh, 11am; St. Senan's v Shannon, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am;

Women's All Ireland League

U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary's, Annacotty, 1pm

Girls Under 18 Conference A 

Listowel-Tralee v Abbeyfeale, Tralee, 3.30pm

Girls Under 15 Conference A

Listowel-Tralee v Abbeyfeale, Tralee, 3.30pm

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 18

Under 14 Friendly

Villiers School v Touring Team, Villiers, 3.45pm;

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 19

Schools Limerick Senior City Cup

Ard Scoil Rís v Crescent College Comp, Ard Scoil Rís; St. Munchin's v Glenstal Abbey, Corbally;

Mungret Cup

Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí v St. Clement's, Skibbereen, 1pm;

Bowen Shield A Pool 1 

St. Clement's v Castletroy, St. Clement's; 

Pool 2

C.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Lansdowne; Rockwell v Glenstal Abbey, Rockwell;

Schools Limerick Junior City Cup

Ardscoil Rís v Crescent College Comp, Ard Scoil Rís; St. Munchin's v Glenstal Abbey, Corbally; 

Mungret Shield

Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí v St. Clement's, Skibbereen, 1pm

Under 14 Friendly

Castletroy College v Roscrea CS, Castletroy; Rockwell v Kilkenny College, Rockwell; Rockwell B v Kilkenny College, Rockwell; 

SSI Freshers League

LIT v Athlone IT, LIT;  Waterford IT v UL, Waterford IT, 6pm;