Limerick rugby fixtures – October 6 to 12

Limerick rugby fixtures – October 6 to 12

LIMERICK rugby fixtures from Thursday, October 6 to Wednesday, October 12.

Thursday, October 6

Schools Under 14 Friendly

Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin's, Ard Scoil Rís;

Ard Scoil Rís B v St. Munchin's B, Ardscoil Rís

Friday, October 7

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Old Belvedere v Terenure College, Anglesea Road, 7.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Wanderers v Bective Rangers, Aviva Stadium, 7.30pm

Schools Senior Friendly

St Munchin's v Touring Team, Corbally

Saturday, October 8

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Clontarf v Garryowen, Castle Avenue, 4pm;

Cork Constitution v Lansdowne, Temple Hill, 4pm; Dublin University v Young Munster, College Park, 2.30pm; UCD v St. Mary's College, Belfield Bowl, 4pm;

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Ballymena v Dolphin, Eaton Park; Buccaneers v U.C.C., Dubarry Park; Galwegians v U.L. Bohemian, Crowley Park, 2pm; Old Wesley v Ballynahinch, Donnybrook, 4pm;

Shannon v Naas, Thomond Park, 4pm;

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Blackrock College v Belfast Harlequins, Stradbrook, 4pm; Galway Corinthians v Highfield, Corinthian Park; Malone v Banbridge, Gibson Park; Nenagh Ormond v Queen's University, New Ormond Park, 4pm; Sunday's Well v Cashel, Irish Independent Park, 4pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

City of Armagh v MU Barnhall, Palace Gardens; Greystones v City of Derry, Dr. Hickey Park, 4pm; Skerries v Old Crescent, Holmpatrick, 4pm; Thomond v Dungannon, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12.30pm;

Ulster Bank League Division 2C

Boyne v Midleton, Shamrock Lodge; Bruff v Sligo, Kilballyowen Park, 4pm; Kanturk v Navan, Knocknacolan; Rainey Old Boys v Seapoint, Hatrick Park; Tullamore v Bangor, Spollanstown, 4pm;

Gleeson League Section A

Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle; Kilrush v Scariff, Kilrush; Newcastle West v St. Mary's, Newcastle West; Old Crescent v Thomond, Rosbrien;

U.L. Bohemian v Abbeyfeale, Annacotty;

Young Munster v Richmond, Tom Clifford Park

Gleeson League Section B

Cashel v Clonmel, Cashel, 7pm; Kilfeacle v Thurles, Kilfeacle; Waterford City v Fethard, Waterford; Waterpark v Clanwilliam, Ballinakill

North U-20 League Section A

Thomond v Nenagh Ormond, Liam Fitzgerald Park

North U-20 League Section B

Bruff v U.L. Bohemian, Kilballyowen Park

Women's All-Ireland League

Galwegians v U.L. Bohemian, Crowley Park, 4pm

Girls Under 18 Conference B

Carrick-Fethard v Newport, Carrick-on-Suir, 1pm

Girls Under 16 Conference B

Carrick-Fethard v Newport, Carrick-on-Suir, 1pm; South Cork v Shannon, Towns Park, 2pm

Sunday, October 9

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonakilty v Clanwilliam, The Vale; Cobh Pirates v Old Christians, Cobh; Galbally v St. Senan's, Galbally; Kilfeacle v Bandon, Kilfeacle; Muskerry v Abbeyfeale, Ballyanly; Richmond v Clonmel, Richmond Park; Skibbereen v Newcastle West, Skibbereen;

Munster Junior League Division 2 Crosshaven v Ennis, Crosshaven; St Mary's v Waterpark, Grove Island; Thurles v Presentation, Thurles; Tralee v Mallow, Tralee; Waterford City v Kinsale, Waterford;

Youghal v Charleville, Youghal;

Munster Junior League Division 3

Chorca Dhuibhne v Bantry Bay, Ballydavid;

Fermoy v Douglas-Carrigaline, Fermoy; Fethard v Dungarvan, Fethard; Mitchelstown v Killorglin, Mitchelstown;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield

St Mary's v Waterpark, Grove Island

Munster Seconds League North

Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh; Shannon v Garryowen, Coonagh

Under 18 Conference 1

Clanwilliam v Shannon-St. Mary's, Clanwilliam Park, 11.30am; Kilfeacle v Bruff, Kilfeacle, 12.30pm; Kilrush v Newcastle West-Estuary, Kilrush, 12.30pm; St. Senan's v Richmond, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am;

U-18 Conference 3

Cashel v Thurles, Cashel, 11am; Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster, Nenagh, 11.30am;

Thomond v Old Crescent, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 1pm

Under 16 Conference 1

Ennis v Newcastle West-Estuary, Ennis, 11.30am; Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm; St. Senan's v Young Munster, Jim Slattery Park, 11am; Thomond v Bruff, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11.30am

Under-16 Conference 3

Galbally v Thurles, Galbally, 11am

Under-16 Conference 5

Abbeyfeale v Killarney, Abbeyfeale, 11.30am

East Under 14 North

Kilfeacle v Galbally, Kilfeacle, 11am

North Under 15 Section 1

Ennis v Old Crescent, Ennis, 12.30pm; Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster, Nenagh, 12pm

North Under 14 Section 1

Bruff v Young Munster, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; Nenagh Ormond v Newcastle West-Estuary, Nenagh, 12pm; Thomond v Garryowen, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12pm

North Under 14 Section 2

Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Shannon, Killaloe, 11.30am; Ennis v Richmond, Ennis, 11.30am;

Kilrush v Old Crescent, Kilrush, 11.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v St. Senan's, Annacotty, 11am

Women's Qualifying League Conference A Cashel v U.L. Bohemian, Cashel, 1pm; Richmond v Thurles, Richmond Park, 1pm; Shannon v Clonmel, Coonagh, 1pm;

Girls Under 18 Conference A

Abbeyfeale v Kilrush, Abbeyfeale, 2pm

Girls Under 15 Conference A

Abbeyfeale v Kilrush, Abbeyfeale, 1pm

Monday, October 10

Munster Seconds League North

Old Crescent v Thomond, Rosbrien, 7.30pm; Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm

Under 18 Conference 3

Garryowen v Ennis, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm;

McCarthy Cup C Pool 2

Scoil Mhuire & Ide v Mount Mercy Hawk, Newcastle West, 1.30pm;

McCarthy Cup C Pool 3

St. Anne's CC v St. Munchin's, Killaloe, St. Caimin's CC v Sexton St CBS, Shannon

Wednesday, October 12

Schools Limerick Senior City Cup

Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Rís, Glenstal

Schools Senior Friendly

Bandon Grammar v Crescent College Comp., Bandon

Bowen Shield A Pool 1

Bandon Grammar v Ard Scoil Rís, Bandon;

P.B.C. v St. Clement's, Wilton;

Bowen Shield A Pool 2

Glenstal Abbey v Crescent College Comp., Glenstal; Rockwell v C.B.C., Rockwell

Schools Limerick Junior City Cup

Castletroy College v St. Munchin's, Castletroy; Glenstal Abbey v Ardscoil Rís, Glenstal

Schools Junior Friendly

Bandon Grammar v Crescent College Comp., Bandon

McCarthy Cup A Pool 1

Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar, Ard Scoil Rís; St. Clement's v P.B.C., St. Clement's;

McCarthy Cup A Pool 2

Crescent College Comprehensive v Glenstal Abbey, Crescent Comp.;

McCarthy Cup B Pool 1

Ard Scoil Rís v High School CBS, Ard Scoil Rís, 1pm; Villiers v P.B.C., Villiers;

McCarthy Cup B Pool 2

Crescent College Comprehensive v Glenstal Abbey, Crescent Comp.

Under 15 Friendly

St Munchin's v Castletroy College, Corbally; St Munchin's B v Castletroy College B, Corbally

Under 14 Friendly

Bandon Grammar v Ard Scoil Rís, Bandon;

P.B.C. v Rockwell, Wilton; P.B.C. B v Rockwell B, Wilton;

SSI Men's Colleges

Mary Immaculate College v UL, Tom Clifford Park, 7pm; U.L. v UCC, UL, 4pm