Limerick rugby fixtures September 29 to October 5

Limerick rugby fixtures September 29 to October 5

LIMERICK rugby fixtures from Thursday, September 29 to Wednesday, October 5.

Thursday, September 29

Junior 2 Friendly

St Mary's v Thomond, Grove Island, 7.30pm

Mungret Cup

Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí v Villiers, Wilton, 12pm

Mungret Shield

Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí v Villiers, Wilton, 12pm;

Under 18 Friendly

Bruff v Glenstal Abbey, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm

Under 14 Friendly

Midleton v Midleton College, Towns Park, 5pm;

Friday, September 30

Under 15 Friendly

Richmond v Clanwiliam, Richmond Park, 7pm

Women's Qualifying League Conference A UL Bohemian v Richmond, Annacotty, 7.30pm

Saturday, October 1

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Garryowen v Cork Constitution, Dooradoyle; Terenure College v UCD, Lakelands Park; Young Munster v Clontarf, Tom Clifford Park

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Ballynahinch v Shannon, Ballymacarn Park; Dolphin v Galwegians, Irish Independent Park; Naas v Buccaneers, Fournaughts; U.C.C. v Ballymena, Mardyke; U.L. Bohemian v Old Wesley, Thomond Park

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Bective Rangers v Greystones, Donnybrook; City of Derry v Thomond, Judges Road; Dungannon v City of Armagh, Stevenson Par; MU Barnhall v Skerries, Parsonstown; Old Crescent v Wanderers, Rosbrien

Ulster Bank League Division 2C

Bangor v Boyne, Upritchard Park; Midleton v Rainey Old Boys, Towns Park; Seapoint v Bruff, Kilbogget Park; Sligo v Kanturk, Hamilton Park

Munster Junior League Division 1

Bandon v Richmond, Bandon, 6.30pm

U18 Girls Interprovincial

Munster v Ulster, Westmanstown RFC, 3.30pm

Junior 2 Friendly

Garryowen v Cashel, Dooradoyle, 6pm; UL-Bohemian v Richmond, Annacotty, 12pm;

Under 16 Friendly

Kilfeacle v Bruff, Kilfeacle, 7.30pm;

Sunday, October 2

Munster Junior League Division 1

Abbeyfeale v Clonakilty, Abbeyfeale; Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle, Clanwilliam Park; Cobh Pirates v Skibbereen, Cobh; Newcastle West v Galbally, Newcastle West, Old Christians v Clonmel, Rathcooney, St. Senan's v Muskerry, Jim Slattery Park,

Munster Junior League Division 2

Ballincollig v Crosshaven, Tanner Park, Ennis v Charleville, Ennis; Kinsale v St. Mary's, Kinsale, Mallow v Waterford City, Mallow, Presentation v Castleisland, Rathuard, Tralee v Youghal, Tralee, Waterpark v Thurles, Ballinakill,

Munster Junior League Division 3

Bantry Bay v Mitchelstown, Bantry; Douglas-Carrigaline v Chorca Dhuibhne, Moneygourney; Dungarvan v Killarney, Dungarvan, Killorglin v Fethard, Killorglin

Munster Seconds League North

Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Park; Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond, Dooradoyle; U.L. Bohemian v Shannon, Annacotty

Donal Walsh Under 20 Blitzes

Dooradoyle & Coonagh, 1pm

East Under 14 League North

Galbally v Thurles, Galbally, 11am

North Under 15 League Section 1

Bruff v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Kilballyowen Park, 11am; Garryowen v Newcastle West-Estuary, Dooradoyle, 11am; Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster, Nenagh, 11am;

North Under 15 League Section 2

Ennis v U.L. Bohemian, Ennis, 11am; Old Crescent v Shannon, Rosbrien, 11am; St. Senan's v Kilrush, Jim Slattery Park, 11am;

North Under 14 League Section 1

Bruff v Garryowen, Kilballyowen Park, 12.15pm; Nenagh Ormond v Ennis, Nenagh, 11am

Under 18 Friendly

Ennis v St. Senan's, Ennis, 12.30pm; Old Crescent v Bruff, Rosbrien, 12.30pm; Shannon v Nenagh Ormond, Coonagh, 12pm;

Under 16 Friendly

Clonmel v Galbally, Clonmel, 11am; Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale, Newcastle West, 11.30am

Under 13 Friendly

Garryowen Blues v Nenagh Ormond, Dooradoyle, 12pm; Garryowen Whites v Abbeyfeale, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm; Old Crescent v Newcastle West-Estuary, Rosbrien, 10.30am; Shannon v Ennis, Coonagh, 11.30am; St. Senan's v Kilrush, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am; St. Senan's v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Jim Slattery Park, 12pm; U.L. Bohemian v Newport, Annacotty, 10.30am; Young Munster v Bruff, Derryknockane, 10.30am

Monday, October 3

Munster Seconds League North

Thomond v Young Munster, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm

Under 18 Friendly

Thomond v Touring Team, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 5.45pm

Tuesday, October 4

Limerick Schools Senior City Cup

St. Munchin's v Ard Scoil Rís, Corbally

Wednesday, October 5

Limerick Schools Senior City Cup

Crescent College Comp. v Glenstal Abbey, Crescent Competition

Mungret Cup

St. Clement's v High School CBS, St. Clement's; Villiers School v Midleton College, Villiers School

Mungret Shield

St. Clement's v High School CBS, St. Clement's; Villiers School v Midleton College, Villiers School, Limerick Schools Junior City Cup: Ard Scoil Rís v St. Munchin's, Ard Scoil Rís, Crescent College Comp. v Glenstal Abbey, Crescent Comp.

Schools Junior Friendly

St Munchin's v Visiting Team, Corbally

Schools Under 14 Friendly

St Clement's v Castletroy College, St. Clement's

Women's All Ireland Colleges

UL v U.C.C., UL