Here's the weekend club rugby results

Here's the weekend club rugby results

Munster Junior League Division 1
Clonakilty 18, St Senans 23; Clonmel 21, Bandon 14; Galbally 16, Cobh Pirates 10; Kilfeacle and District 16, Abbeyfeale 7; Muskerry 15, Newcastle West 14; Richmond 14, Clanwilliam 9; Skibbereen 26, Old Christians 18

Munster Junior League Division 2
Castleisland 10, Waterpark 28; Charleville 12, Ballincollig 19; Crosshaven , Presentation ; Thurles 38, Kinsale 8; Waterford City 36, Tralee 22; Youghal 30, Ennis 9

Munster Seconds League North
Nenagh Ormond 12 Old Crescent 14

Transfield Cup
Shannon 14 Newcastle West 10

McInerney Cup
St Senans 10 UL Bohemian 6

Donal Walsh Qualifying Blitz Pool 1
Shannon 3 Highfield 12; Bruff 0 Cork Constitution 17; Shannon 20 Dolphin 0; Highfield 5 Bruff 10; Cork Constitution 5 Dolphin 8

Donal Walsh Qualifying Blitz Pool 2
Old Crescent 7 UCC 22; Young Munster 12 Sundays Well 5; Old Crescent 21 Garryowen 12; UCC 12 Sundays Well 0; Garryowen 0 Young Munster 10

Schools U-19/Senior City Cup
Crescent College Comprehensive 17 St Munchins 21

Schools U-19/Senior Friendly
Glenstal Abbey 33, Villiers school 0

Schools U-18 Bowen Shield A Pool 1
Bandon Grammar 36 Castletroy College 7; Ard Scoil Ris 15 Presentation Brothers Cork 17

Schools U-18 Bowen Shield A Pool 2
Crescent College Comprehensive 7 Rockwell 13; Glenstal Abbey 6 St Munchins 15

Munster Club U-18 Friendlies
Waterpark 64, Bruff 24; Nenagh Ormond 38, Old Crescent 19; Old Christians 15, Sundays Well 29; Waterford City 18, Cashel 32; Ennis , Garryowen ; Clanwilliam 3, Thurles 13; Fethard & District 20, Clonmel 5; Bandon 12, Clonakilty 14; Crosshaven 19, Douglas-Carrigaline 26; Killorglin 21, Listowel 28; Kinsale 12, Muskerry 24; Cork Constitution 22, Midleton 5; Old Christians 14, Ballincollig 12; Cobh Pirates 0, Cork Constitution 12

Munster Club U-16 Friendlies
Tralee 41, Newcastle West-Estuary 10; Clanwilliam 24, Galbally 16; Highfield 29, Christian Brothers Cork 27; Killorglin 25, Listowel 5

Schools U-16/Junior Friendly
Presentation Brothers Cork 11, Royal Belfast Academical Institution 5; Presentation Brothers Cork 7, Royal Belfast Academical Institution 32

Schools U-15 McCarthy Cup B Pool 1
High School CBS 29, Villiers School 22