Your guide to this week's Limerick rugby fixtures

Your guide to this week's Limerick rugby fixtures

All games at 2.30pm, unless stated otherwise

THURSDAY, MARCH 31

North U-18 Cup

Shannon v UL Bohemian, Coonagh, 6.45pm

North U-16 Cup

Newcastle West-Estuary v Young Munster, Newcastle West, 6.30pm

 

FRIDAY, APRIL 1

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm; Old Belvedere v Clontarf, Anglesea Road, 7.30pm

 

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

St. Mary's College v Dublin University, Templeville Road, 7.30pm

 

U-18 Friendly

St Munchin's v Fenwick HS, Corbally, 1pm

 

U-15 Friendly

Shannon v Ealing, Thomond Park back pitch, 7pm

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 2

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Galwegians v Terenure College, Crowley Park;  Lansdowne v Cork Constitution, Aviva Stadium, 1.30pm; UCD v Ballynahinch, Belfield

 

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Ballymena v Dolphin, Eaton Park;  Blackrock College v Shannon, Stradbrook;  Buccaneers v Old Wesley, Dubarry Park;  UL Bohemian v Belfast Harlequins, Thomond Park

 

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Banbridge v Malone, Rifle Park;  Cashel v Thomond, Spafield; Naas v Skerries, Fournaughts;  Queens University v Corinthians, Dub Lane;  UCC v Nenagh Ormond, Mardyke

 

Ulster Bank League Division 2C

Bruff v Dundalk, Kilballyowen Park; Midleton v Boyne, Towns Park;  Old Crescent v Tullamore, Rosbrien;  Sligo v Navan, Hamilton Park;  Wanderers v Kanturk, Merrion Road

 

Webb Cup

Kilfeacle v St. Senan's, Kilfeacle;  Newcastle West v U.L. Bohemian, Newcastle West;  Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh;  St. Mary's v Garryowen, Grove Island

 

O'Carroll Plate

Abbeyfeale v Richmond, Abbeyfeale;  Galbally v Presentation, Galbally; Thomond v Scariff, Liam Fitzgerald Park;  Thurles v Ennis, Thurles

 

Frazer McMullen U-20 Cup Quarter Finals

Cork Constitution v Blackrock College, Temple Hill; Lansdowne v UCC, Dublin;  UCD v Shannon, Belfield;  Young Munster v Terenure College, Tom Clifford Park

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 3

Munster Junior Bowl Semi Final

Bruff v Presentation, Kilballyowen Park

 

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Final

Galbally v Richmond, Clanwilliam Park

 

Munster Junior League Division 2
Newport v Thurles, Newport

 

North U-14 League

Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Richmond, Killaloe, 11.30am

 

U-15 Friendly

Tralee v Old Crescent, Tralee, 12pm

 

Women's Bowl

Fermoy v Clonmel, Fermoy, 1pm; Tralee v Shannon, Tralee, 1pm

 

MONDAY, APRIL 4

U-20 Friendly

Garryowen v Parktown Boys HS, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm

 

North U-14 League

Bruff v UL Bohemian, Coonagh, 6.45pm

 

North U-13 League Final

UL Bohemian v Young Munster, Coonagh, 6.45pm

 

North U-13 Cup

Nenagh Ormond v Ennis, Nenagh, 6.30pm

 

TUESDAY, APRIL 5

West U-16 Cup

Listowel v Abbeyfeale, Listowel, 6pm

 

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 6

Munster Schools Junior Cup Final

Crescent College Comp v CBC, Thomond Park