Limerick Rugby Fixtures – March 3 to 9

Limerick Rugby Fixtures – March 3 to 9

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for period from Thursday, March 3 to Wednesday, March 9 

THURSDAY, MACRH 3

King Cup

High School CBS v Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Clonmel, 12.30pm;

FRIDAY, MARCH 4

Webb Cup

Galbally v UL-Bohemian, Galbally, 8pm

SATURDAY, MARCH 5

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Ballynahinch v Clontarf, Ballymacarn Park;

Cork Constitution v Garryowen, Temple Hill;

Galwegians v Old Belvedere, Crowley Park;

Terenure College v Lansdowne, Lakelands Park; Young Munster v UCD, Clifford Park

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Belfast Harlequins v Old Wesley, Deramore Park; Blackrock College v Buccaneers, Stradbrook; Dolphin v UL Bohemian, Irish Independent Park; Dublin University v Ballymena, College Park; Shannon v St. Mary's College, Thomond Park, 1.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Banbridge v Thomond, Rifle Park; Cashel v Skerries, Spafield; Corinthians v Malone, Corinthian Park; QUB v Nenagh Ormond, Dub Lane; U.C.C. v Naas, Mardyke

Ulster Bank League Division 2C

Bruff v Navan, Kilballyowen Park; Old Crescent v Kanturk, Rosbrien; Sligo v Boyne, Hamilton Park; Tullamore v Dundalk, Spollenstown; Wanderers v Midleton, Aviva Stadium;

Webb Cup

Abbeyfeale v Kilfeacle, Abbeyfeale; Garryowen v Scariff, Dooradoyle; Kilrush v Thomond, Kilrush; Newcastle West v Ennis, Newcastle West; Shannon v Thurles, Coonagh; St Mary's v Presentation, Grove Island; St. Senan's v Richmond, Jim Slattery Park

Donal Walsh Trophy Division 1

Cork Constitution v Old Crescent, Temple Hill; Garryowen v UL Bohemian, Woodleigh Park; Highfield v Shannon, Woodleigh Park;

Donal Walsh Trophy Division 2

Newcastle West-Estuary v Nenagh Ormond, Newcastle West; Thomond v Kanturk, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-16 Cup

Bandon v Bruff, Bandon, 12pm;

Under 14 Friendly

St Munchin's v Belvedere College, Corbally;

SUNDAY, MARCH 6

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clanwilliam v Galbally, Clanwilliam Park;

Clonmel v Clonakilty, Clonmel; Old Christians v Newcastle West, Rathcooney; Richmond v Kilfeacle, Richmond Park; St Mary's v Skibbereen, Grove Island; St Senan's v Waterpark, Jim Slattery Park;

Division 2

Ballincollig v Ennis, Tanner Park; Charleville v Castleisland, Charleville; Cobh Pirates v Abbeyfeale, Cobh; Dungarvan v Tralee, Dungarvan; Kinsale v Mallow, Kinsale; Newport v Thurles, Newport; Presentation v Waterford City, Rathuard

 

 

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Cup

Bruff v Dolphin, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; Dungarvan v Cashel, Dungarvan, 12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Plate

Young Munster v Tralee, Tom Clifford Park, 12pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-16 Bowl

Kilfeacle v Thomond, Kilfeacle, 12pm

North U-18 League Semi Final

Newcastle West-Estuary v Garryowen, Newcastle West, 12pm

North U-15 League

Abbeyfeale v Garryowen, Abbeyfeale, 12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Ennis, Nenagh, 11.30am;

Thomond v Old Crescent, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12pm

North U-14 League

Bruff v Ennis, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

Newcastle West-Estuary v St. Senan's, Newcastle West, 11.30am; Young Munster v Richmond, Derryknockane, 12pm

North U-15 League

Abbeyfeale v Young Munster, Abbeyfeale, 11.30am

Under 13 Friendlies

St. Senan's v Richmond, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am;

Munster Women's Division 1 League

Ballincollig v Shannon, Tanner Park, 1pm;

Tralee v Clonmel, Tralee, 1pm;

Munster Women's Division 2 League

Bruff v Bandon-Cobh Pirates, Kilballyowen Park, 1pm; Dungarvan-Youghal v Richmond, Tbc, 1pm

MONDAY, MARCH 7

King Cup

Abbey CBS v Scoil Muire agus Ide, Collegelands, 12.30pm

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 9

Munster Schools Junior Cup Final