Limerick Rugby Fixtures – February 25 to March 2

Limerick Rugby Fixtures – February 25 to March 2

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for period from Thursday, February 25 to Wednesday, March 2.

(Kick-off 2.30pm unless stated)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 25

Munster Schools Senior Cup semi-final

Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College, Thomond Park

King Cup

Rice College v Cashel CC, Ennis, 11.30am

North Under 15 League

Presentation-Richmond v Thomond, Richmond Park, 7.30pm

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 26

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-16 Plate

Richmond-St. Mary's-Shannon v Castleisland, Coonagh, 7.30pm

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 27

6 Nations

England v Ireland, Twickenham, 4.50pm;

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Clontarf v Young Munster, Castle Avenue;

Garryowen v Terenure College, Dooradoyle;

Lansdowne v Galwegians, Aviva Stadium;

Old Belvedere v Ballynahinch, Anglesea Road; UCD v Cork Constitution, Belfield

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Ballymena v Shannon, Eaton Park; Buccaneers v Belfast Harlequins, Dubarry Park;

Old Wesley v Dolphin, Donnybrook; St Mary's College v Blackrock College, Templeville Road; UL Bohemian v Dublin University, Thomond Park

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup

U.C.C. v Old Crescent, Mardyke

 

Gleeson League Final

Richmond v Garryowen, Thomond Park back pitch, 1pm

Donal Walsh Trophy Division 1

Bruff v Garryowen, Kilballyowen Park; Highfield v U.C.C., Woodleigh Park; Sunday's Well v Cork Constitution, Irish Independent Park; UL Bohemian v Young Munster, Annacotty

Division 2

Kanturk v Newcastle West-Estuary, Kanturk; Old Christians v Thomond, Rathcooney;

Junior 2 Friendly

St Senan's v U.L. Bohemian, Jim Slattery Park, 2pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Cup

Dolphin v Shannon, Mahon, 12pm;

West Under 14 League

Abbeyfeale v Killarney, Abbeyfeale, 11am;

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 28

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonakilty v Bandon, The Vale; Galbally v St. Mary's, Galbally; Kilfeacle v Clonmel, Kilfeacle; Muskerry v Clanwilliam, Ballyanly; Richmond v Old Christians, Richmond Park; Skibbereen v St. Senan's, Skibbereen; Waterpark v Newcastle West, Ballinakill;

Munster Junior League Division 2

Abbeyfeale v Mallow, Abbeyfeale; Castleisland v Newport, Castleisland; Cobh Pirates v Charleville, Cobh; Ennis v Presentation, Ennis; Thurles v Ballincollig, Thurles; Tralee v Kinsale, Tralee; Waterford City v Dungarvan, Waterford;

Munster Junior League Division 3

Crosshaven v Fermoy, Crosshaven; Douglas-Carrigaline v Carrick-on-Suir, Moneygourney; Killorglin v Fethard, Killorglin; Scariff v Killarney, Scariff

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Cup

Bruff v Skibbereen, Kilballyowen Park; Newcastle West-Estuary v Waterpark, Newcastle West, 1.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Plate

Castleisland-Killarney v Clonmel, TBC, 2pm;

Young Munster v Bantry Bay, Derryknockane, 12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Bowl

Waterford City v Thomond, Waterford, 12pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-16 Cup

Bruff v Midleton, Kilballyowen Park, 1pm; Ennis v Skibbereen, Ennis, 1.30pm; Newcastle West-Estuary v Waterpark, Newcastle West, 3pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18

PlateCastleisland-Killarney v Clonmel, TBC, 2pm; Young Munster v Bantry Bay, Derryknockane, 12.30pm;

North Under 15 League

Bruff v Galbally, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

Shannon v Presentation-Richmond, Coonagh, 11.30am; Young Munster v Ennis Red, Derryknockane, 12pm;

North Under 14 League

Ennis v Young Munster, Ennis, 12.30pm; Newcastle West v Shannon, Newcastle West, 11.30am; Richmond v Bruff, Garryowen Green, 11,30am;

North Under 13 League

Young Munster v Ennis Red, Derryknockane, 11.30am; Old Crescent v Newport, Rosbrien, 11am; St. Mary's v Newcastle West, Grove Island, 11am

Munster Women's Cup Final

U.L. Bohemian v Highfield, Clonmel, 3.15pm

Munster Women's Bowl

Fermoy v St. Senan's, Fermoy, 1pm; Shannon v Ballincollig, Coonagh, 1pm

Munster Women's Division 1 League

Bandon-Cobh Pirates v Cashel, TBC, 1pm; Dungarvan-Youghal v Bruff, TBC, 1pm; Richmond v Bantry Bay, Richmond Park, 1pm

TUESDAY, MARCH 1

Munster Schools Junior Cup semi-final

P.B.C. v Crescent Comp., Irish Independent Park

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 2

Munster Schools Junior Cup Semi Final

C.B.C v Glenstal Abbey, Irish Independent Park

Schools North Under 15 League

St Munchin's v Crescent College Comp, Corbally;