Limerick Rugby Fixtures – February 18 to 25

Limerick Rugby Fixtures – February 18 to 25

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, February 19 to Thursday, February 25.

(Ko 2.30pm unless otherwise stated)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 19

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Terenure College v UCD, Lakelands Park, 7.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Shannon v UL Bohemian, Thomond Park, 7.30pm


Dave Walsh Trophy Division 1 

Young Munster v Bruff, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm

North Under 13 League

Richmond v Thomond, Garryowen Green, 7pm

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 20

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Cork Constitution v Clontarf, Temple Hill; Galwegians v Garryowen, Crowley Park; Lansdowne v Old Belvedere, Aviva Stadium; Young Munster v Ballynahinch, Tom Clifford Park

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Blackrock College v Ballymena, Stradbrook; Dolphin v Belfast Harlequins, Irish Independent Park; Dublin University v Old Wesley, College Park; St Mary's College v Buccaneers, Templeville Road

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Malone v U.C.C., Gibson Park; Naas v Cashel, Fournaughts; Nenagh Ormond v Banbridge, New Ormond Park; Skerries v Queens University, Holmpatrick; Thomond v Corinthians, Liam Fitzgerald Park

Ulster Bank League Division 2C

Boyne v Old Crescent, Shamrock Lodge; Dundalk v Wanderers, Mill Road; Kanturk v Bruff, Knocknacolan; Midleton v Sligo, Towns Park; Navan v Tullamore, Balreask Old

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-Cup

Skibbereen v Nenagh Ormond, Skibbereen, 1.30pm

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 21

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup

Dungarvan v Old Christians, Dungarvan; Galbally v Clanwilliam, Galbally; Kilfeacle v Highfield, Kilfeacle; Richmond v Old Crescent, Richmond Park; Skibbereen v Waterford City, Skibbereen; Thurles v Young Munster, Thurles; U.C.C. v Cashel, Mardyke; Youghal v Clonmel, Youghal

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Plate

Charleville v Waterpark, Charleville; Dolphin v Douglas-Carrigaline, Irish Independent Park; Killarney v Abbeyfeale, Killarney; Midleton v Muskerry, Towns Park; Newcastle West v Presentation, Newcastle West

Munster Junior League Division 3

Corca Dhuibhne v Scariff, Ballydavid

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Cup

Shannon v Mallow, Coonagh, 12.30pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Plate

Fethard v St-Senan's-Old Crescent, Fethard, 12.30pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Bowl

Thomond v Chorca Dhuibhne, Ballydavid, 1.30pm


Bank of Ireland Munster U- 16 Plate
Abbeyfeale v Kinsale, Abbeyfeale, 12pm

Bank of Ieland Munster Club U-16 Bowl

Chorca Dhuibhne v Thomond, Ballydavid, 11.30am; Kilfeacle v Thurles, Kilfeacle, 11am


North Munster U-15 League

Bruff v Abbeyfeale, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; Shannon v Presentation-Richmond, Coonagh, 12pm


North Munster U-14 League 

Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Newcastle West-Estuary, Newcastle West-Estuary, 12pm;
Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 12pm;
Kilrush v Old Crescent, Kilrush, 12pm;
Shannon v St. Senan's, Coonagh, 10.30am;
U.L. Bohemian v Richmond, Annacotty, 11am

North U-13 League Section 1

Bruff v Garryowen, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; Ennis Black v Old Crescent, Ennis, 11am; Newport v St. Mary's, Newport, 11am


U-13 Friendlies

Ballincollig v Clonakilty, Tanner Park, 11am; Kanturk v Sunday's Well, Knocknacolan, 11am


Munster Women's Division 1 League

Ballincollig v Fermoy, Tanner Park, 1pm; Thurles v St. Senan's, Thurles, 1pm; Tralee v Clonmel, Tralee, 1pm


Munster Women's Division 2 League 

Bandon-Cobh Pirates v Richmond, Bandon, 1pm; Bantry Bay v Dungarvan-Youghal, Bantry, 1pm; Bruff v Cashel, Kilballyowen Park, 1pm

 

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 22


Giles Shield

Colaiste Chiarain v Ardscoil na Mara, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 23
Clery Cup 

Colaiste Chiarain v Qualifier, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm


WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 24 


Munster Schools Senior Cup semi-final

CBC v PBC, Irish Independent Park


King Cup 

Abbey CBS v Sexton St CBS, Collegelands, 12pm


School North U-15 League

Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin's, Coonagh


U-14 Friendly 

Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin's, Ardscoil Rís

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 25
Munster Schools Senior Cup Semi Final

Crescent College Comp v Castletroy College, Thomond Park 


King Cup

Rice College v Cashel CC, Ennis, 11.30am


Giles Shield

Tarbert CS v Colaiste Choilm, Tarbert, 12pm


Clery Cup

St Anne's v Round 1 winner, Killaloe, 12.30pm