All your Limerick rugby fixtures for the week ahead

All your Limerick rugby fixtures for the week ahead

All the recent results are also included.

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 11

 

Munster Schools Junior Cup

Crescent Comprehensive v Castletroy College, Thomond Park, 5pm; St Munchin's v C.B.C., Thomond Park, 3.30pm.

Under 14 Friendly

Ardscoil Rís v Glenstal Abbey, Ard Scoil Rís

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 13

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Young Munster v Galwegians, Tom Clifford Park, 1pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Dungannon v Sunday's Well, Stevenson Park, 1pm

Dave Walsh Trophy Division 1

Young Munster v Bruff, Tom Clifford Park, 4.30pm

Under 14 Friendly

C.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Lansdowne, 11am;

Girls Under 18 Cup Final

Shannon v Listowel-Tralee, Coonagh, 2pm

Girls Under 15 Cup Final

Abbeyfeale v CarrickonSuir-Fethard, Coonagh, 2pm

Girls Under 15 Shield Final

South Cork v St. Mary's, Coonagh, 12.30pm

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 14

Munster Junior League Division 1

Bandon v Kilfeacle, Bandon; Clanwilliam v Clonakilty, Clanwilliam Park; Clonmel v Richmond, Clonmel; Newcastle West v Skibbereen, Newcastle West; Old Christians v Waterpark, Rathcooney; St. Mary's v Muskerry, Grove Island; St. Senan's v Galbally, Jim Slattery Park

Munster Junior League Division 2

Ballincollig v Castleisland, Tanner Park; Charleville v Abbeyfeale, Charleville; Dungarvan v Ennis, Dungarvan; Kinsale v Waterford City, Kinsale; Mallow v Tralee, Mallow; Newport v Cobh Pirates, Newport; Presentation v Thurles, Rathuard

Munster Junior League Division 3

Bantry Bay v Crosshaven, Crosshaven (change of venue); Carrick-on-Suir v Killorglin, Carrick-on-Suir; Fermoy v Scariff, Fermoy; Fethard v Youghal, Fethard; Killarney v Douglas-Carrigaline, Killarney

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Cup

Newcastle West-Estuary v Presentation-Richmond, Newcastle West, 12.30pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-16 Cup

Young Munster v Skibbereen, Tom Clifford Park, 12pm

East Under 13 League Group A

Nenagh Ormond v Thurles, Nenagh, 11am; Galbally v Clanwilliam, Galbally, 11am; Clonmel v Carrick-on-Suir, Clonmel, 11am; Waterpark v Waterford City, Ballinakill, 11am

North Under 15 League Section 1

Abbeyfeale v Newcastle West-Estuary, Abbeyfeale, 11.30am; Bruff v Galbally, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 11.30am; Nenagh Ormond v Ennis, Nenagh, 11am; Presentation-Richmond v Thomond, 11.30am; Shannon v Young Munster, Coonagh, 11.30am

North U-13 League Section 1

Abbeyfeale v Shannon, Abbeyfeale, 11am; U.L. Bohemian v Bruff, Annacotty, 11am; Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Garryowen, Killaloe, 11am; Young Munster v Ennis Red, Derryknockane, 11am

North U-13 League Section 2

Nenagh Ormond v Thomond, Nenagh, 12.30pm; Old Crescent v St. Mary's, Rosbrien, 11am; Newcastle West v Ennis Black, Newcastle West, 12pm; St Senan's v Richmond, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am

Munster Women's Senior Cup

Thurles v Highfield, Thurles, 1pm; U.L. Bohemian v Clonmel, Annacotty, 1pm

Munster Women's Bowl

Shannon v Fermoy, Coonagh, 1pm; Tralee v Ballincollig, Tralee, 1pm

Munster Women's Division 2 League

Bruff v Bandon-Cobh Pirates, Kilballyowen Park, 1pm; Cashel v Bantry Bay, Cashel, 1pm.

RESULTS

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonmel 23, Clanwilliam 13; Kilfeacle 6, St. Senan's 6; Muskerry 11, Waterpark 33; Richmond 14, St. Mary's 14;

Munster Junior League Division 2

Dungarvan v Ballincollig postponed;

Mallow 19, Charleville 12;

Gleeson League Semi Finals

Richmond 3, Shannon 3; Thomond 13, Garryowen 17;

Dave Walsh Trophy Division 1

U.C.C. 52, UL Bohemian 0

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Cup

Shannon 21, Charleville 12

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U- 16 Cup

Group 1: Nenagh Ormond 20, Ballincollig 7;

Group 2

Bandon 15, Newcastle West-Estuary 18; Waterford City 27, Young Munster 8;

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U 16

Plate Group 1: Clanwilliam 7, Richmond-St. Mary's-Shannon 17; Fermoy-Youghal 10, Kanturk 62;

East Under 14 Cup

Clanwilliam 7, Clonmel 33;

North Under 14 League Conference 1

Old Crescent 0, Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff 0;

Girls Under 18 Shield

St. Mary's 27, Cashel-Thurles 5

Schools Senior Cup

Presentation Brothers Cork 39, Bandon Grammar 10; Rockwell 5, Crescent College Comprehensive 17; Ardscoil Ris 15, Christian Brothers Cork 28

Schools U15 Cleary Cup Pool 2

Villiers school 3, Colaiste Chiarain 61;