Limerick Rugby Fixtures

THE Limerick rugby fixtures for the week beginning Friday, October 5.

THE Limerick rugby fixtures for the week beginning Friday, October 5.

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 5

Gleeson League Division 1A

Old Crescent v Shannon, Rosbrien, 7.30

Munster U-20 League

Bruff v Nenagh Ormond, Bruff, 7.30

O’Brien Cup

Carrigaline CS v St Clements, Carrigaline, 1.30

U-19 Friendly

Castletroy College v Ballinasloe, Castletroy, 12.00

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6

RaboDirect Pro 12

Leinster v Munster, Aviva Stadium, 6.30

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Clontarf v Garryowen, Castle Avenue, 2.30; Dolphin v Old Belvedere, Musgrave Park, 2.30; U.L. Bohemian v Cork Constitution, Thomond Park, 2.30; Young Munster v St. Mary’s College, Clifford Park, 2.30

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

UCD v Bruff Belfield, 2.30

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Cashel v Old Crescent, Cashel, 2.30

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Thomond v NUIM Barnhall, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30

Gleeson League Division 1A

Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 12.30; Richmond v Thomond, Richmond Park, 2.30; St. Mary’s v UL Bohemian, Corbally, 2.30; St. Senan’s v Bruff, Jim Slattery Park, 2.30;

Gleeson League Division 1B

Clonmel v Thurles, Clonmel, 7.00; Kilfeacle v Newcastle West, Kilfeacle, 3.30

U-21 South Western Conference

Buccaneers v Old Crescent, Dubarry Park, 2.30; Cork Constitution v Corinthians-NUIG, Temple Hill, 2.30; Galwegians v Young Munster, Crowley Park, 12.30; Garryowen v Dolphin, Dooradoyle, 2.30; Shannon v Thomond, Coonagh, 2.30; UCC v UL Bohemian, Curahen Road, 2.30

Limerick Senior City Cup

Crescent Comp. v Rockwell, Crescent College, 11.00

West Munster U-17 League

Abbeyfeale v Kenmare, Abbeyfeale, 12.00; Iveragh Eagles v Castleisland, Cahirciveen, 12.00

West Munster U-15 League

Corca Dhuibhne v Abbeyfeale, Ballydavid, 11.00

West Munster U-13 League

Abbeyfeale v Iveragh Eagles, Abbeyfeale, 11.00

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 7

Club U-18 Inter Provincial

Munster v Leinster, Thomond Park, 1.00

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Lansdowne v Shannon, Aviva Stadium, 2.30

Munster Junior League Division 1

Crosshaven v Kilfeacle, Crosshaven, 2.30; Newcastle West v Richmond, Newcastle West, 2.30; Skibbereen v Galbally, Skibbereen, 2.30; St. Mary’s v Kanturk, Corbally, 2.30; St. Senan’s v Cobh Pirates, Jim Slattery Park, 2.30; Waterpark v Clanwilliam, Ballinakill, 2.30

Munster Junior League Division 2

Carrick-on-Suir v Presentation, Carrick-on-Suir, 2.30; Dungarvan v Newport, Dungarvan, 2.30

Martin O’Sullivan Cup

Fermoy v Charleville, Fermoy, 2.30; Killorglin v Abbeyfeale, Kilorglin, 2.30

Munster Seconds League North

Shannon v Nenagh Ormond, Coonagh, 2.30; Thomond v Young Munster, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30

Gleeson League Division 1B

Galbally v Clanwilliam, Galbally, Kilfeacle v Newcastle West, Kilfeacle

East Munster U-15 League North

Kilfeacle v Galbaly, Kilfeacle, 11.00; Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam, Nenagh, 11.00

East Munster U-13 League North

Kilfeacle v Galbaly, Kilfeacle, 11.00; Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam, Nenagh, 11.00

North Munster U-19 League Section 1

Castleisland-Abbeyfeale v Bruff, Abbeyfeale, 12.00; Shannon v U.L. Bohemian, Coonagh, 12.00

North Munster U-19 League Section 2

Young Munster-Ennis v Tralee, Tom Clifford Park, 12.00

North Munster U-17 League Section 1

Bruff v Richmond, Kilballyowen Park, 12.30; St. Senan’s v Estuary, Jim Slattery Park, 12.15; Thomond v Newcastle West, Fitzgerald Park, 12.00

North Munster U-17 League Section 2

Ballina-Killaloe v Kilrush, Scariff, 12.30; UL Bohemian v Shannon-St. Mary’s, Annacotty, 12.15; Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 11.30

North Munster U-15 League

Bruff v Young Munster, Kilballyowen Park, 11.45; Old Crescent v Shannon, Rosbrien, 11.30; Richmond v Ennis, Canal Bank, 12.00; UL Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty, tbc;

North Munster U-15 Conference

Ballina-Killaloe v Presentation, Scariff, 11.30; Newcastle West v Thomond, Newcastle West, 11.30; UL Bohemian v Kilrush, Annacotty, 11.30

North Munster U-13 League

Bruff v Young Munster, Bruff, 11.30; Ennis v Shannon, Ennis, 12.00; Newcastle West v Old Crescent, Newcastle West, 11.30; UL Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty, 11.30

North Munster U-13 Conference Section 1

Copswood Gaels v Presentation, Pallaskenry, 11.30; St Mary’s v Garryowen, Corbally, 11.00; St. Senan’s v Richmond, Jim Slattery Park, 11.00

North Munster U-13 Conference Section 2

Ballina-Killaloe v Kilrush, Killaloe, 11.00; Newport v Shannon, Newport, 11.30; Thomond v Ennis, Fitzgerald Park, 10.45

Women’s Development League

Abbeyfeale v Highfield-Youghal, Abbeyfeale, 1.00; St. Mary’s v Bruff, Corbally, 11.00; St. Senan’s v Bandon, Jim Slattery Park, 1.00

MONDAY, OCTOBER 8

Munster Seconds League North

Old Crescent v Garryowen, Rosbrien, 7.30; UL Bohemian v Bruff, Annacotty, 7.30

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 10

Bowen Shield

C.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris, Lansdowne, 2.30; Glenstal Abbey v Bandon Grammar, Glenstal, 2.30; PBC v Crescent Comp., Wilton, 2.30; Rockwell v St. Munchin’s, Rockwell, 2.30; St. Clement’s v Castletroy College, St. Clement’s, 2.30

McCarthy Cup

CBC v Ard Scoil Ris, Lansdowne, 2.30; Glenstal Abbey v Bandon Grammar, Glenstal, 2.30; PBC v Crescent Comp., Wilton, 2.30; Rockwell v St. Munchin’s, Rockwell, 2.30; St. Clement’s v Castletroy College, St. Clement’s, 2.30

Limerick Senior City Cup

Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey, Castletroy, 2.30; St. Munchin’s v Crescent Comp., Corbally, 2.30

Limerick Junior City Cup

Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey, Castletroy, 2.30; St. Munchin’s v Crescent Comp., Corbally, 2.30

U-15 Friendly

PBC v Crescent Comp., Wilton, 2.30