Limerick Rugby - This week’s fixtures

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the week commencing Friday, October 12

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the week commencing Friday, October 12

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12

ODM Munster Senior Cup

Shannon v Young Munster, Coonagh, 7.30

O’Brien Cup

Abbeyfeale CC v SMI, Abbeyfeale, 12.00; CBS Sexton St v Intermediate school, Garryowen Green, 12.30;

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13

Heineken Cup

Racing Metro 92 v Munster Stade de France, Paris, 2.35;

B&I Cup

Plymouth v Munster, Brickfields, 3.00

Gleeson League Division 1A

Bruff v Garryowen, Kilballyowen Park, 12.30; Shannon v St. Mary’s, Coonagh, 1.00; Thomond v Old Crescent, Fitzgerald Park, 1.00; UL Bohemian v St. Senan’s, Annacotty, 1.00; Young Munster v Richmond, Derryknockane, 1.00

Gleeson League Division 1B

Newcastle West v Clonmel, Newcastle West, 5.00; Thurles v Fethard, Thurles, 7.00;

U-21 South Western Conference

Corinthians-NUIG v Garryowen, Corinthian Park, 2.30; Dolphin v Buccaneers, Musgrave Park, 2.30; Highfield v Shannon, Woodleigh Park, 2.30; Thomond v U.C.C., Fitzgerald Park, 1.00; U.L. Bohemian v Galwegians, Annacotty, 2.30; Young Munster v Cork Constitution, Clifford Park, 2.30

Munster U-20 League

Waterpark v Bruff, Ballinakill, 2.30

Limerick Senior City Cup

St. Munchin’s v Crescent Comp, Corbally, 11.30

Schools Senior Friendly

Rockwell v Ard Scoil Ris, Rockwell, 11.00

Schools Junior Friendly

Rockwell v Ard Scoil Ris, Rockwell, 11.00

North Munster U-16 League Section 1

St. Senan’s v Ennis, Jim Slattery Park, 11.00

West Munster U-17 League

Abbeyfeale v Iveragh Eagles, Abbeyfeale, 12.00

West Munster U-13 League

Killorglin v Abbeyfeale, Killorglin, 11.00;

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 14

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clanwilliam v Skibbereen, Clanwilliam Park, 2.30; Clonmel v St. Mary’s, Clonmel, 2.30; Cobh Pirates v Old Christians, Cobh, 2.30; Kanturk v Crosshaven, Kanturk, 2.30; Kilfeacle v Newcastle West, Kilfeacle, 2.30; Richmond v Waterpark, Richmond Park, 2.30; Tralee v St. Senan’s, Tralee, 2.30

Munster Junior League Division 2

Castleisland v Thurles, Castleisland, 2.30; Killarney v Dungarvan, Killarney, 2.30; Kinsale v Carrick-on-Suir, Kinsale, 2.30; Muskerry v Ennis, Ballyanly, 2.30; Newport v Youghal, Newport, 2.30; Presentation v Mallow, Rathuard, 2.30

Munster Junior League Division 3

Charleville v Abbeyfeale, Charleville, 2.30; Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Scariff, Bantry, 2.30; Fermoy v Ballincollig, Fermoy, 2.30; Killorglin v Douglas, Killorglin, 2.30; Kilrush v Corca Dhuibhne, Kilrush, 2.30

Munster Seconds League North

Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh, 2.30; Shannon v Thomond, Coonagh, 2.30

Gleeson League Division 1B

Galbally v Kilfeacle, Galbally, 2.30

East Munster U-15 League North

Cashel v Galbally, Cashel, 12.00

East Munster U-13 League North

Cashel v Nenagh Ormond, Cashel, 11.00; Galbally v Clanwilliam, Clanwilliam Park, 11.00; Kilfeacle v Thurles, Kilfeacle, 11.00

North Munster U-19 League Section 2

Thomond v Young Munster-Ennis, Fitzgerald Park, 12.00; Tralee v Garryowen, Tralee, 12.00

North Munster U-17 League Section 1

Estuary v Bruff, Shanagolden, 12.00; Old Crescent v St. Senan’s, Rosbrien, 11.30; Richmond v Thomond, Garryowen Green, 12.00

North Munster U-17 League Section 2

Kilrush v Ennis, Kilrush, 11.30; Shannon-St. Mary’s v Garryowen, Corbally, 12.00; Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Derryknockane, 11.30

North Munster U-16 League Section 2

Bruff v Newport, Kilballyowen Park, 11.45; Presentation v Newcastle West, Rathuard, 11.30

North Munster U-14 League

Ballina-Killaloe v Ennis, Scariff, 11.00; Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle, 11.30; Shannon v Bruff, Coonagh, 11.30; Thomond v Old Crescent, Fitzgerald Park, 11.00

North Munster U-14 Conference

Garryowen v Presentation, Dooradoyle, 11.30; Richmond v U.L. Bohemian, Garryowen Green, 10.45; St. Senan’s v Kilrush, Jim Slattery Park, 11.00

North Munster U-13 Conference

Ballina-Killaloe v Kilrush, Killaloe, 11.30

Women’s All Ireland League Division 1

UL Bohemian v Old Belvedere, Annacotty, 1.00

Women’s All Ireland League Division 2

Galbally v Shannon, Galbally, 1.00; Portlaoise v Young Munster, Portlaoise, 1.00

Women’s Development League

Bandon v St. Mary’s, Bandon, 1.00; Bruff v Cobh Pirates, Kilballyowen Park, 1.00; Waterford City v Abbeyfeale, Waterford, 1.00

MONDAY, OCTOBER 15

Munster Seconds League North

Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle, 7.30; Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien, 7.30

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 16

Bowen Shield

St. Munchin’s v St. Clement’s, Corbally, 2.30

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 17

Bowen Shield

Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris, Dooradoyle, 2.30; Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell, Glenstal, 2.30

McCarthy Cup

Bandon Grammar v P.B.C., Bandon, 2.30; Castletroy College v C.B.C., Castletroy, 2.30; Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris, Dooradoyle, 2.30; Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell, Glenstal, 2.30; St. Munchin’s v St. Clement’s, Corbally, 2.30

Limerick Senior City Cup

Ard Scoil Ris v St. Munchin’s, Ard Scoil Ris, 2.30

Limerick Junior City Cup

Ard Scoil Ris v St. Munchin’s, Ard Scoil Ris, 2.30

U-15 Friendly

St. Munchin’s v St. Clement’s, Corbally, 2.30

U-14 Friendly

Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Ris, Glenstal, 2.30; Glenstal Abbey B v Ard Scoil Ris B, Glenstal, 2.30

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 18

Bowen Shield

CBC v Castletroy College, Lansdowne, 2.30