Limerick Rugby - Fixtures for the coming week

RUGBY fixtures for the week beginning Thursday, October 18

RUGBY fixtures for the week beginning Thursday, October 18

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 18

Bowen Shield

CBC v Castletroy College, Lansdowne, 2.30

O’Brien Cup

Bantry CS v Gael Scoil Luimnigh, Bantry, TBC; Waterpark v Abbeyfeale C.C., Ballinakill, 1.00

U-17 Friendly

Bruff v Tralee, Bruff, 7.30

U-15 Friendly

Crescent Comp v Ard Scoil Ris, Crescent, 3.00

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 19

Senior Friendly

Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 7.30

Gleeson League Division 1A

Bruff v Richmond, Bruff, 7.30; Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien, 8.00

Gleeson League Division 1B

Clonmel v Galbally, Clonmel, 7.30

Bowen Shield

Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell, Glenstal, 2.00

McCarthy Cup

Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell, Glenstal, 2.00

U-15 Friendly

Bruff v Presentation, Bruff, 7.30

U-14 Friendly

Glenstal Abbey v St. Munchin’s, Glenstal, 2.30; Glenstal Abbey B v St. Munchin’s B, Glenstal, 2.30

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20

B&I Cup

Munster v Aberavon. Tralee, 1.00

ODM Munster Senior Cup Semi Finals

Cork Constitution v Cashel, Temple Hill, 2.30; UL Bohemian v Young Munster, Annacotty, 2.30

ODM Cyril Fitzgerald Plate

Dolphin v Bruff, Musgrave Park, 2.30; Nenagh Ormond v Midleton, Nenagh, 2.30

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup

Cobh Pirates v Kanturk, Cobh, 2.30; Waterpark v Richmond, Ballinakill, 2.30

Gleeson League Division 1A

St. Mary’s v Thomond, Corbally, 2.30; St. Senan’s v Garryowen, Jim Slattery Park, 2.30; UL Bohemian v Shannon, Annacotty, 2.30

Gleeson League Division 1B

Fethard v Newcastle West, Fethard, 7.00

U-21 South Western Conference

Buccaneers v Corinthians-NUIG, Dubarry Park, 2.30; Cork Constitution v Garryowen, Temple Hill, 2.30; Galwegians v Thomond-Richmond, Crowley Park, 2.30; Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 2.30; Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Clifford Park, 2.30

School Senior Friendly

CBC v Crescent, Lansdowne, 11.30; PBC v St. Munchin’s, Wilton, 12.00

West Munster U- 17 League

Killorglin v Abbeyfeale, Killorglin, 12.00

West Munster U-15 League

Abbeyfeale v Iveragh Eagles, Abbeyfeale, 11.00

West Munster U-13 League

Tralee v Abbeyfeale, Tralee, 11.00

U-17 Friendly

Bruff v Mallow, Bruff, 12.00; Galbally v Fermoy, Galbally, 7.30

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 21

Heineken Cup

Munster v Edinburgh, Thomond Park, 12.45

North Munster U-13 League

Shannon v Bruff, Coonagh, 10.00

U-13 Friendly

Shannon v Clanwilliam, Coonagh, 10.00

Women’s All Ireland League Division 1

Highfield v U.L. Bohemian, Woodleigh Park, 1.00

Women’s All Ireland League Division 2

Nenagh Ormond v Portlaoise, Nenagh, 1.00; New Ross v Ballincollig, New Ross, 1.00; Young Munster v Galbally, Tom Clifford Park, 1.00

Women’s Development League

Cobh Pirates v Bruff, Cobh, 12.00

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 24

Bowen Shield

Ard Scoil Ris v Rockwell, Ard Scoil Ris, 2.30; Bandon Grammar v St. Munchin’s, Bandon, 2.30; C.B.C. v St. Clement’s Lansdowne, 2.30; Castletroy College v P.B.C., Castletroy, 2.30; Glenstal Abbey v Crescent Comp., Glenstal, 2.30

McCarthy Cup

Ard Scoil Ris v Rockwell, Ard Scoil Ris, 2.30; Bandon Grammar v St. Munchin’s, Bandon, 2.30; CBC v St. Clement’s Lansdowne, 2.30; Castletroy College v P.B.C., Castletroy, 2.30; Glenstal Abbey v Crescent Comp., Glenstal, 2.30