All this week's Limerick District League soccer fixtures

All this week's Limerick District League soccer fixtures

THURSDAY, APRIL 28

(All games kick off 6.30pm unless stated)

Premier League

Pike Rvs v Ballynanty Rvs, R McCann, Moyross v Janesboro, K Gorman

Division 1B Cup

Holycross v Hospital, R Broe

Division 1B League

Southend v Aisling, J Rooney

Division 3B League

Croom v Dromore, M Murphy, Athlunkard Villa v Parkville, T Meagher

Division 4 League

Caherdavin v Newport, P O'Brien, Mungret v Shelbourne, E Kenny, Bruff v Nenagh, M Cuddihy

Youth Division 2 League

Kilmallock v Charleville, B Curtin

U-17 Division 1 League

Janesboro v Fairview, T Duggan, Aisling v Mungret Reg, D Power


SATURDAY, APRIL 30

(All games kick off 6.30pm unless stated)

Division 1A League

Mungret Reg v Fairview Rgs, D Power, Granville v Knockainey, G Clancy, Caherconlish v Charleville, R McCann

Division 2B League

Mungret Reg v Glenview, M Kavanagh, Croom Utd v Aisling, M Kirby, Janesboro v Moyross, D Reidy, Star Rvs v Northside, M Bourke

Division 3A League

Knockainey v Castle Utd, P O'Brien, Murroe v Pallas Utd, E Kenny

Division 3B League

Parkville v St Pauls, J Galvin, Dromore Celtic v Hyde Rgs, F O'Neill

Open Cup Semi Final

Kilfinane v St Pats, T Meagher

Youth League Div 2
Mungret Reg v Coonagh Utd, S Rooney, Hospital v Corbally Utd, R Broe

SUNDAY, MAY 1

Premier League

Regional Utd v Pike Rvs, 10.30, M Kiely, Ballynanty Rvs v Carew Park, 10.30, N Casey

Lawson Cup

Fairview Rgs v Janesboro, 10.30, D Power, B Higgins, K Gorman

Division 1A League

Kilmallock v Nenagh, 2.00, J McNamara

Division 1B Cup Semi Finals

Corbally Utd v Holycross/Hospital, 10.30, J Rooney, Regional Utd v Prospect, 2.00, D Broughton

Division 2A Cup

Coonagh Utd v Athlunkard Villa, 10.30, R Peiper, Castle Rvs v Hyde Rgs, 10.30, M Bourke, Caledonians v Shelbourne, 10.30, J Curran

Division 2B League

Ballylanders v Nenagh, 2.00, R Broe

Division 3A Cup

Meanus v Kilfinane, 2.00, M Murphy

Division 4 League

Moyross v Hill Celtic, 10.30, E Kenny, Shelbourne v Bruff Utd, 10.30, P O'Brien

U-17 Division 1 Cup

Janesboro v Mungret Reg, 2.00, A Keogh, Granville v Fairview Rgs, 2.00, T Duggan

U-17 Division 2 Cup

Newport v Corbally Utd, 2.00, M Kirby

MONDAY, MAY 2
FAI U-17 Cup Final
Nenagh FC v Wilton, Cork, 2.00, Jackman Park

TUESDAY, MAY 3

(All games kick off 6.30pm unless stated)

Division 1A League
Nenagh v Newport, 10.30, B Higgins, Knockainey v Murroe, 10.30, E Noonan, Caherdavin v Kilmallock, 10.30, M Kiely, Fairview Rgs v Granville Rgs, 10.30, D Power

Division 1B League
St Pats v Geraldines, M Kavanagh

Division 3A League
Coonagh Utd v Kilfinane, M Prenderville

Division 4A League
Newport v Mungret Reg, F O'Neill

Youth Division 1 League
Nenagh v Fairview Rgs, N Casey, Geraldines v Janesboro, M Monahan

U-17 Division 2 League
Cappamore v Corbally Utd, M Kirby

 

 

WEDNESDAY, MAY 4

Division 3B Ingle Cup Final

St Pats v Holycross, 7.00, Jackman Park, F O'Neill, J Galvin, T Meagher